Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour Eritrea

Stage 3

: Keren > Asmara

Thursday 21st April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 93km


Stage Result

1. er
GOITOM Merhawi
02:33:17
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
4. er
TESFAY Hanibal
0:03
5. er
HABTOM Michael
0:00
6. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:51
7. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
8. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
-
9. er
KIBROM Merhawi
-
10. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
4:03
11. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
-
12. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
13. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
14. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
15. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
16. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
17. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
18. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
19. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
20. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-

General Classification

1. er
GOITOM Merhawi
08:16:41
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:04
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
0:06
4. er
HABTOM Michael
0:53
5. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:57
6. er
TESFAY Hanibal
1:01
7. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
1:55
8. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
1:56
9. er
KIBROM Merhawi
2:00
10. er
HAILE Yonatan
3:49
11. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
4:04
12. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
4:10
13. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
4:13
14. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
15. er
ABRAHAM Meron
4:52
16. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
4:55
17. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
4:56
18. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
4:57
19. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
4:58
20. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
5:01

Mountains Classification

1. er
TESFAY Hanibal
00:00:00
2. er
KIBROM Merhawi
-
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
4. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
5. er
HABTOM Michael
-

Points Classification

1. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
00:00:00
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
3. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
4. er
HABTOM Michael
-
5. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
6. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
7. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
8. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
9. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
10. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
11. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
12. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
13. er
TESFAY Hanibal
-
14. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
15. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
-
16. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
17. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
-
18. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
19. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
-
20. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-

Youth Classification

1. er
GOITOM Merhawi
08:16:41
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:04
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
0:06
4. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
1:55
5. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
1:56
6. er
KIBROM Merhawi
2:00
7. er
HAILE Yonatan
3:49
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
4:10
9. er
ABRAHAM Meron
4:52
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
4:56
11. er
TESFATSION Mehari
5:01
12. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
5:17
13. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
11:29
14. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
18:19
15. eg
MOHAMED HELAL Youssef
18:39
16. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
18:43
17. eg
AHMED RABEI EIslam
20:15

Teams Classification

1.
Team Salina
24:51:07
2.
Team Tsinaat
1:02
3.
Eritrea
5:56
4.
Rwanda
11:45
5.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
19:49
6.
Amore
40:55
7.
Egypt
56:42
8.
Sudan
2:49:14