Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour Eritrea

Stage 4

: Mendefera > Massawa

Friday 22nd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172km


Stage Result

1. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
04:05:08
2. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:02
3. er
ABRAHAM Meron
0:05
4. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
5. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
6. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
7. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
8. er
HABTOM Michael
-
9. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
10. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
-
11. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
12. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
13. er
TESFAY Hanibal
0:08
14. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
-
15. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
0:10
16. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
0:12
17. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:14
18. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
0:23
19. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
8:57
20. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-

General Classification

1. er
GOITOM Merhawi
12:21:54
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:01
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
0:11
4. er
HABTOM Michael
0:53
5. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:56
6. er
TESFAY Hanibal
1:04
7. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
1:58
8. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
2:02
9. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
3:53
10. er
ABRAHAM Meron
4:48
11. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
4:54
12. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
4:55
13. er
TESFATSION Mehari
4:59
14. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
5:01
15. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
5:16
16. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
5:17
17. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
11:34
18. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
11:38
19. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
13:02
20. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
13:05

Mountains Classification

1. er
TESFAY Hanibal
00:00:00
2. er
KIBROM Merhawi
-
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
4. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
5. er
HABTOM Michael
-

Points Classification

1. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
00:00:00
2. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
3. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
4. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
5. er
HABTOM Michael
-
6. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
7. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
-
8. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
9. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
11. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
12. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
13. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
-
14. er
TESFAY Hanibal
-
15. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
-
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
17. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
18. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
19. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
20. er
MILLION Amanuel
-

Youth Classification

1. er
GOITOM Merhawi
12:21:54
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:01
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
0:11
4. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
1:58
5. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
2:02
6. er
ABRAHAM Meron
4:48
7. er
TESFATSION Mehari
4:59
8. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
5:17
9. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
11:38
10. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
13:02
11. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
13:48
12. er
KIBROM Merhawi
16:44
13. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
27:35
14. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
33:03
15. eg
MOHAMED HELAL Youssef
33:23
16. eg
AHMED RABEI EIslam
42:09

Teams Classification

1.
Team Salina
37:06:46
2.
Team Tsinaat
1:05
3.
Eritrea
5:51
4.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
19:55
5.
Rwanda
38:21
6.
Amore
1:17:33
7.
Egypt
1:40:54
8.
Sudan
4:07:02