Tour of Croatia

Final Classification

Sunday 24th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23:29:29
2. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
0:24
3. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:32
4. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:47
5. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
1:16
6. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
1:47
7. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:19
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:26
9. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
3:38
10. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
3:50
11. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:53
12. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
5:01
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
5:39
14. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
5:42
15. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
6:15
16. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
6:54
17. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
7:27
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
7:28
19. si
PAVLIC Marko
Cycling Academy Team
7:45
20. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
8:19

Mountains Classification

1. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
4. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
7. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
10. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
11. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
12. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
14. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
16. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
20. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
6. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
9. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
12. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
14. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
17. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
18. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
19. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
20. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
23:31:16
2. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
1:51
3. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
3:14
4. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
12:10
5. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
16:13
6. si
RUčIGAJ Ziga
Radenska Ljubljana
16:26
7. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
20:26
8. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
23:17
9. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
24:53
10. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
26:10
11. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
28:10
12. si
FINKST Tilen
Radenska Ljubljana
29:04
13. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30:10
14. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
33:08
15. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
33:38
16. hr
JABUKA David
Meridiana Kamen Team
37:51
17. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
38:23
18. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
41:49

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
68:55:59
2.
Adria Mobil
4:15
3.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:10
4.
Team Wiggins
7:29
5.
Tinkoff
9:56
6.
One Pro Cycling
14:41
7.
Meridiana Kamen Team
15:26
8.
Trek - Segafredo
15:45
9.
Bardiani - CSF
18:40
10.
Cycling Academy Team
20:02
11.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
20:49
12.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
24:28
13.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
25:17
14.
IAM Cycling
27:24
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
30:30
16.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
32:16
17.
Radenska Ljubljana
33:06
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
33:38
19.
Astana Pro Team
36:35
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51:24
21.
Dimension Data
1:00:52