Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Croatia

Stage 1

: Osijek > Varazdin

Tuesday 19th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 230.4km


Stage Result

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
05:27:47
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
5. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
6. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
9. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
10. si
MISKULIN Jure
Radenska Ljubljana
-
11. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
12. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
13. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
15. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
19. si
JENKO Robert
Radenska Ljubljana
-
20. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
-

General Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
05:27:37
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
0:04
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:06
4. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:09
5. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
0:10
6. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
7. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
8. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. si
MISKULIN Jure
Radenska Ljubljana
-
12. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
13. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
14. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
16. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
20. si
JENKO Robert
Radenska Ljubljana
-

Mountains Classification

1. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
00:00:00

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
5. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
6. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
9. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. si
MISKULIN Jure
Radenska Ljubljana
-
13. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
14. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
15. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. si
DRINOVEC Matej
Adria Mobil
-
17. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
18. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
05:27:46
2. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
3. si
MISKULIN Jure
Radenska Ljubljana
-
4. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5. si
FINKST Tilen
Radenska Ljubljana
-
6. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
7. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-
8. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
9. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
10. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
11. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
12. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
13. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
-
14. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15. si
RUčIGAJ Ziga
Radenska Ljubljana
-
16. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
-
17. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
18. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
19. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
20. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16:23:21
2.
Radenska Ljubljana
-
3.
Tinkoff
-
4.
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
5.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6.
Cycling Academy Team
-
7.
Dimension Data
-
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
10.
Bardiani - CSF
-
11.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12.
Adria Mobil
-
13.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14.
Trek - Segafredo
-
15.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16.
IAM Cycling
-
17.
One Pro Cycling
-
18.
Team Wiggins
-
19.
Astana Pro Team
-
20.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-