Tour of Croatia

Stage 5 (TTT)

: Porec > Umag

Saturday 23rd April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 40.3km


Stage Result

1.
Tinkoff
00:49:36
1. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
00:49:36
1. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
00:49:36
1. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
00:49:36
1. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
00:49:36
1. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
00:49:36
1. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
00:49:36
1. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
00:49:36
2.
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:49:40
2. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
2. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
2. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
2. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
2. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
2. ru
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
2. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
2. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
00:49:46
3. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:50:07
4. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5.
One Pro Cycling
00:50:18
5. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
5. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
5. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
6.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:50:34
6. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
00:50:49
7. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. nl
MEIJERS Daan
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. nl
VAN DER HOORN Taco
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
7. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
8.
Dimension Data
00:50:55
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
8. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
8. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
8. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
8. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
8. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
8. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
9.
Adria Mobil
00:51:05
9. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
-
9. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
9. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
9. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
9. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
9. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
9. si
DRINOVEC Matej
Adria Mobil
-
10.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
00:51:36
10. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
11.
Team Wiggins
00:51:49
11. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
11. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
-
11. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
11. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
11. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
11. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
12.
Trek - Segafredo
00:51:57
12. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
13.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
00:52:14
13. at
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
14.
Cycling Academy Team
00:52:44
14. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. si
PAVLIC Marko
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16.
Astana Pro Team
00:52:51
16. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
16. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
16. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
16. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
16. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
16. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
17.
IAM Cycling
00:52:52
17. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
17. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
17. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
17. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
17. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
17. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
17. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
18.
Meridiana Kamen Team
00:53:05
18. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
18. it
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
18. it
MUCELLI Davide
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
18. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
18. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
18. hr
JABUKA David
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
19.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:53:13
19. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20.
Radenska Ljubljana
00:53:30
20. si
JENKO Robert
Radenska Ljubljana
-
20. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
-
20. si
RUčIGAJ Ziga
Radenska Ljubljana
-
20. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
-
20. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
-
20. si
FINKST Tilen
Radenska Ljubljana
-
21.
Bardiani - CSF
00:53:36
21. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNS. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
00:00:00

General Classification

1. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
19:43:58
2. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
0:32
3. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:55
5. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
1:24
6. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
1:55
7. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:09
8. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:19
9. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:40
10. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
3:46
11. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
3:58
12. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
4:00
13. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
4:05
14. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
5:16
15. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5:23
16. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
5:47
17. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
6:28
18. si
PAVLIC Marko
Cycling Academy Team
6:45
19. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
7:06
20. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
7:09

Mountains Classification

1. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
4. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
7. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
10. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
11. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
12. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
16. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
18. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
7. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
8. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
9. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
10. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
11. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
13. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
14. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
15. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
16. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
17. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
18. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
20. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Youth Classification

1. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
19:45:53
2. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
1:51
3. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
2:03
4. si
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
10:48
5. si
RUčIGAJ Ziga
Radenska Ljubljana
14:06
6. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
15:09
7. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
15:59
8. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
22:00
9. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
22:48
10. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
23:26
11. az
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24:20
12. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
24:43
13. si
FINKST Tilen
Radenska Ljubljana
26:42
14. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
28:32
15. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
31:41
16. hr
JABUKA David
Meridiana Kamen Team
32:01
17. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
33:03
18. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
35:59
19. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
41:04

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
57:38:34
2.
Adria Mobil
4:04
3.
Team Wiggins
6:17
4.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:18
5.
Tinkoff
10:19
6.
One Pro Cycling
14:00
7.
Cycling Academy Team
14:36
8.
Meridiana Kamen Team
15:12
9.
Trek - Segafredo
15:40
10.
Bardiani - CSF
19:09
11.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
21:28
12.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
23:49
13.
IAM Cycling
25:39
14.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
26:10
15.
Team Novo Nordisk
27:57
16.
Radenska Ljubljana
31:06
17.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
32:03
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
32:25
19.
Astana Pro Team
34:56
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40:07
21.
Dimension Data
51:22