Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Mersin

Stage 1

: Anamur > Yanisli

Thursday 14th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 122km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
03:00:16
2. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
4. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
0:01
6. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
0:07
7. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
0:15
8. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
0:22
9. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
0:30
10. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
0:52
11. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
12. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:02
13. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
1:29
14. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
1:40
15. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
2:42
16. tr
BALKAN Serkan
3:36
17. tr
BALKAN Onur
3:37
18. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
4:25
19. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
NASR-DUBAI
-
20. nl
SLOOF Jordi
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
03:00:06
2. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
0:04
3. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:06
4. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:10
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
0:11
6. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
0:17
7. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
0:25
8. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
0:32
9. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
0:40
10. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
1:02
11. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
12. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:12
13. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
1:39
14. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
1:50
15. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
2:52
16. tr
BALKAN Serkan
3:46
17. tr
BALKAN Onur
3:47
18. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
4:35
19. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
NASR-DUBAI
-
20. nl
SLOOF Jordi
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-

Mountains Classification

1. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
00:00:00
2. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
4. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
00:00:00
2. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
4. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
7. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
8. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
9. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
10. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
11. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
12. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
13. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
NASR-DUBAI
-
14. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
15. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
-
16. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
17. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
09:01:10
2.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:30
3.
Brisaspor Cycling Team
5:16
4.
NASR-DUBAI
-
5.
Minsk Cycling Club
7:21
6.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
14:21
7.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
18:22
8.
Kapadokya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu
27:34
9.
Lokomotiv Cycling Team
30:51