Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Mersin

Stage 2

: Gülnar > Mersin

Friday 15th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146km


Stage Result

1. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
03:46:54
2. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. tr
KAL Mirac
-
7. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
8. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
NASR-DUBAI
0:01
9. tr
ABAY Burak
-
10. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
11. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
12. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
NASR-DUBAI
-
13. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
15. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
17. tr
KAFES Turgut
-
18. ae
ALMANSORY Jaber
NASR-DUBAI
-
19. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:02

General Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
06:46:54
2. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
0:11
3. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:12
4. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:17
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
0:18
6. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
0:25
7. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
0:33
8. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
0:41
9. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
0:49
10. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
1:04
11. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:11
12. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:20
13. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
1:58
14. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
1:59
15. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
3:00
16. tr
BALKAN Onur
3:54
17. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
18. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
NASR-DUBAI
4:42
19. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. nl
SLOOF Jordi
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
4:46

Mountains Classification

1. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
00:00:00
2. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
4. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
00:00:00
2. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
7. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
9. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
11. tr
KAL Mirac
-
12. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
14. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
15. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
NASR-DUBAI
-
16. tr
ABAY Burak
-
17. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
NASR-DUBAI
-
18. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
19. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
20. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
20:21:54
2.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:32
3.
Brisaspor Cycling Team
5:18
4.
NASR-DUBAI
5:25
5.
Minsk Cycling Club
7:20
6.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
14:23
7.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
18:26
8.
Kapadokya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu
27:35
9.
Lokomotiv Cycling Team
43:51