Tour of Mersin

Stage 3

: Tarsus > Özgecan

Saturday 16th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 136km


Stage Result

1. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
03:52:12
2. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
4. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
0:22
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
4:39
6. tr
BALKAN Onur
5:51
7. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
5:52
8. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
9. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
10. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
11. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
12. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
14. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
15. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
16. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
-
17. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
18. tr
KELLECI Abdulkadir
6:12
19. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
10:32
20. tr
TALHA Ayenes
-

General Classification

1. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
10:39:11
2. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:02
3. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
0:32
4. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
0:42
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
4:52
6. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
5:47
7. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
5:59
8. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
6:51
9. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
7:07
10. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
7:45
11. bg
GEORGIEV Georgi
7:46
12. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
8:47
13. tr
BALKAN Onur
9:40
14. tr
BALKAN Serkan
9:41
15. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
11:04
16. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
11:38
17. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
12:00
18. nl
SLOOF Jordi
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
15:13
19. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
16:08
20. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
16:10

Mountains Classification

1. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
00:00:00
2. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
3. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
4. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
7. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
9. nl
SLOOF Jordi
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-

Points Classification

1. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
4. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
5. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
7. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
8. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
9. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
11. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
12. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
13. tr
KAL Mirac
-
14. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
16. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
NASR-DUBAI
-
18. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
19. tr
ABAY Burak
-
20. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
NASR-DUBAI
-

Teams Classification

1.
Torku Şekerspor
32:04:44
2.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
10:42
3.
Brisaspor Cycling Team
10:47
4.
Minsk Cycling Club
22:09
5.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
35:17
6.
NASR-DUBAI
40:21
7.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
42:38
8.
Kapadokya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu
52:57
9.
Lokomotiv Cycling Team
1:23:43