Volta Ciclistica Internacional do Rio Grande do Sul

Final Classification

Sunday 10th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
19:12:09
2. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:53
3. br
MANIEZZO Alan
0:54
4. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
1:50
5. cu
MOJICA José
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
2:02
6. br
PEDROZO SILVA Elton
2:06
7. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
2:17
8. ar
MEDICI Matias
2:24
9. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
2:29
10. br
DE ASSIS Everson
2:44
11. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
2:52
12. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
3:16
13. br
REICHERT Felipe
4:01
14. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
4:33
15. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
4:35
16. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
4:43
17. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
5:54
18. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
6:15
19. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
6:40
20. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
6:42

Mountains Classification

1. br
MANIEZZO Alan
00:00:00
2. br
PEREIRA Luciano
-
3. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
4. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
5. br
MORANDI Mauricio
-
6. br
SILVA Gabriel Machado
-
7. br
VEIGA DE GOES Gilberto
-
8. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
-
9. co
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
-
10. br
GABRISLOSVISKI Diego
-
11. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
-
12. br
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar
-
13. br
BAHIA Kleber Lopes
-
14. uy
MEMOLI Victor
-

Points Classification

1. ar
JUAREZ Daniel
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
00:00:00
2. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
3. uy
MEMOLI Victor
-
4. br
MANIEZZO Alan
-
5. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
6. br
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar
-
7. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
-
8. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
9. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
-
10. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
-
11. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
12. ar
YERI Santiago
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
-
13. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
14. br
VEIGA DE GOES Gilberto
-
15. br
KNAPP Mauricio
-
16. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
-
17. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
-
18. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
19. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. br
PEREIRA Luciano
-

Youth Classification

1. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
19:15:01
2. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
3:02
3. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
3:23
4. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
3:48
5. br
SILVA Gabriel Machado
6:27
6. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
8:12
7. br
MOTA Lucas
11:15
8. br
SILVA Lincoln Do Vale
13:40
9. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
14:02
10. br
ROUX Aquila
17:07
11. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
20:24
12. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
31:07
13. cz
NEUMANN Daniel
31:39
14. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
35:09
15. py
CABALLERO Geronimo
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
37:01
16. br
MELO Willian
40:44
17. br
DE SOUZA Alison Ferreira
46:55

Teams Classification

1.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
57:40:44
2.
Team Ecuador
2:23
3.
Memorial Santos Fupes
2:53
4.
Avai
9:39
5.
San Francisco Saude
11:29
6.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
13:02
7.
Uruguay
15:37
8.
Apuana Team
17:49
9.
Dataro
21:25
10.
Schneck Alas Rojas
28:29
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
37:09
12.
Pro Cycling Team Adf
38:39
13.
Osasco Cycling Team/penks/sbc Trans/studio Pier
48:25
14.
Selecao Gaucha
1:25:43
15.
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
1:55:51