Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Volta Ciclistica Internacional do Rio Grande do Sul

Stage 2

: São Francisco de Paula > São Francisco de Paula

Thursday 7th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 161km


Stage Result

1. ar
JUAREZ Daniel
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
03:45:18
2. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
3. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
4. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
-
5. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
-
7. br
DE ASSIS Everson
-
8. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
-
9. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
10. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
11. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
12. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
-
13. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
14. br
MANIEZZO Alan
-
15. br
FERNANDES Sidnei
-
16. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
-
17. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
18. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
-
19. br
MELCHIOR Vanderlei
-
20. br
PEDROZO SILVA Elton
-

General Classification

1. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
07:24:25
2. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:06
3. br
MANIEZZO Alan
1:43
4. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
1:46
5. br
DE ASSIS Everson
1:47
6. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
1:50
7. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
8. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
-
9. br
PEDROZO SILVA Elton
1:52
10. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
-
11. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
12. ar
MEDICI Matias
-
13. cu
MOJICA José
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
14. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
1:57
15. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
-
16. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:00
17. br
MELCHIOR Vanderlei
2:05
18. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
2:10
19. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
2:16
20. br
DINIZ Jose Jailson
2:18

Mountains Classification

1. br
MANIEZZO Alan
00:00:00
2. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
3. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
4. br
VEIGA DE GOES Gilberto
-
5. br
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar
-
6. co
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
-

Points Classification

1. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
00:00:00
2. ar
JUAREZ Daniel
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
-
3. br
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar
-
4. br
VEIGA DE GOES Gilberto
-
5. uy
MEMOLI Victor
-
6. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
7. br
MANIEZZO Alan
-
8. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
9. br
KNAPP Mauricio
-
10. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
-
11. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
12. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
13. br
DE ASSIS Everson
-
14. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
-
15. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
-
16. br
DINIZ Jose Jailson
-
17. co
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
-
18. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Youth Classification

1. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
07:26:17
2. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
0:24
3. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
0:53
4. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
2:38
5. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
2:46
6. br
ROUX Aquila
4:03
7. br
MOTA Lucas
5:04
8. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
5:57
9. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
10:15
10. br
SILVA Lincoln Do Vale
11:39
11. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
14:29
12. py
CABALLERO Geronimo
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
18:55
13. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
20:32
14. br
MELO Willian
21:05
15. cz
NEUMANN Daniel
24:25
16. br
DE SOUZA Alison Ferreira
29:38

Teams Classification

1.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
22:15:29
2.
Memorial Santos Fupes
3:20
3.
Team Ecuador
3:25
4.
San Francisco Saude
5:41
5.
Avai
8:21
6.
Apuana Team
8:59
7.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
9:34
8.
Dataro
13:24
9.
Uruguay
13:40
10.
Pro Cycling Team Adf
14:42
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
18:56
12.
Schneck Alas Rojas
20:14
13.
Osasco Cycling Team/penks/sbc Trans/studio Pier
30:19
14.
Selecao Gaucha
43:22
15.
Bragado Cicles Club
44:38
16.
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
1:10:17