Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Volta Ciclistica Internacional do Rio Grande do Sul

Stage 3

: São Francisco de Paula > São Francisco de Paula

Friday 8th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163.2km


Stage Result

1. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
03:42:36
2. ar
JUAREZ Daniel
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
-
3. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
4. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
-
6. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
7. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
-
8. br
DE ASSIS Everson
-
9. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
-
10. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
11. br
MANIEZZO Alan
-
12. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
-
13. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. br
ALMEIDA Franklin
-
15. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
-
16. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
-
17. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
-
18. br
PEDROZO SILVA Elton
-
19. cu
MOJICA José
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
20. br
MELCHIOR Vanderlei
-

General Classification

1. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
11:07:01
2. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:06
3. br
MANIEZZO Alan
1:07
4. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
1:36
5. br
DE ASSIS Everson
1:47
6. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
1:48
7. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:50
8. co
CALDERON Edson
Team Ecuador
-
9. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
1:52
10. br
PEDROZO SILVA Elton
-
11. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
12. ar
MEDICI Matias
-
13. cu
MOJICA José
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
14. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
1:57
15. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
16. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:00
17. br
MELCHIOR Vanderlei
2:05
18. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
2:10
19. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
2:16
20. br
REICHERT Felipe
2:25

Mountains Classification

1. br
MANIEZZO Alan
00:00:00
2. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
3. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
4. br
SILVA Gabriel Machado
-
5. br
VEIGA DE GOES Gilberto
-
6. br
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar
-
7. br
PEREIRA Luciano
-
8. uy
MEMOLI Victor
-
9. co
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
-

Points Classification

1. ar
JUAREZ Daniel
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
00:00:00
2. uy
MEMOLI Victor
-
3. br
CHAMAN Lauro Cesar
-
4. ec
GUAMA Byron
Team Ecuador
-
5. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
6. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
7. br
VEIGA DE GOES Gilberto
-
8. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
-
9. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
10. br
MANIEZZO Alan
-
11. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
-
12. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
-
13. br
KNAPP Mauricio
-
14. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
15. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. br
PEREIRA Luciano
-
17. br
DE ASSIS Everson
-
18. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
-
19. br
DINIZ Jose Jailson
-
20. co
RINCON DIAZ Ramiro
-

Youth Classification

1. br
DA ROSA PEREIRA Endrigo
11:08:53
2. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
0:24
3. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
1:17
4. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
2:38
5. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
2:46
6. br
MOTA Lucas
5:04
7. br
ROUX Aquila
5:15
8. br
SILVA Gabriel Machado
6:03
9. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
6:36
10. br
SILVA Lincoln Do Vale
12:03
11. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
14:06
12. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
14:29
13. py
CABALLERO Geronimo
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
20:00
14. ar
YERI Santiago
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
20:02
15. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
21:29
16. br
MELO Willian
21:44
17. cz
NEUMANN Daniel
24:52
18. br
DE SOUZA Alison Ferreira
29:54

Teams Classification

1.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
33:23:17
2.
Memorial Santos Fupes
3:20
3.
Team Ecuador
3:25
4.
San Francisco Saude
5:24
5.
Avai
8:35
6.
Apuana Team
8:59
7.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
9:34
8.
Dataro
14:17
9.
Uruguay
14:19
10.
Pro Cycling Team Adf
15:28
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
19:35
12.
Schneck Alas Rojas
21:23
13.
Osasco Cycling Team/penks/sbc Trans/studio Pier
30:35
14.
Selecao Gaucha
45:17
15.
Bragado Cicles Club
54:03
16.
Vivo Team Grupo Oresy
1:12:44