Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

Final Classification

Sunday 17th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
13:04:55
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:30
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
1:06
4. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:10
5. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:32
6. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:43
7. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2:23
9. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
2:51
10. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3:28
12. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
3:59
13. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
4:41
14. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:08
15. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
6:05
16. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:19
17. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
7:35
18. es
GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7:36
19. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
7:37
20. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7:47

Mountains Classification

1. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:00:00
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
6. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
7. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
9. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
10. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
11. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
13. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
14. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. co
RODRIGUEZ AMEZQUITA Wilson Enrique
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
16. ru
STRAKHOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
17. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
18. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
19. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
4. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
6. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
7. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
10. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
13. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
14. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
-
15. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
16. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
17. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
18. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
19. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
20. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:17:48
2.
Movistar Team
1:38
3.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
9:46
4.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
12:59
5.
Efapel
15:34
6.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
16:35
7.
Rádio Popular Boavista
17:57
8.
Lokosphinx
28:26
9.
Team Manzana Postobon
29:15
10.
Stölting Service Group
39:03
11.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
39:30
12.
Burgos-BH
41:01
13.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:00:47
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:04:19