Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

Stage 1

: Alcanices > Bragança

Friday 15th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.3km


Stage Result

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
04:27:02
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:46
4. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
5. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
6. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
0:49
7. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:54
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
10. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
12. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
14. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
15. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
16. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
17. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
18. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
19. co
BOHóRQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando
Team Manzana Postobon
-
20. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-

General Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
04:26:52
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:04
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
0:56
5. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
6. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
0:59
7. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
1:04
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
10. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
12. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
14. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
15. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
16. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
17. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
18. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
19. co
BOHóRQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando
Team Manzana Postobon
-
20. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-

Mountains Classification

1. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:00:00
2. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
5. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
6. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-

Points Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
5. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
6. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
-
7. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
10. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
12. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
14. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
15. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
13:22:46
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3.
Lokosphinx
0:54
4.
Efapel
0:57
5.
Rádio Popular Boavista
1:02
6.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
7.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8.
Team Manzana Postobon
-
9.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
10.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:52
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:13
12.
One Pro Cycling
5:34
13.
Stölting Service Group
6:53
14.
Burgos-BH
7:03
15.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
8:21