Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

Stage 2

: Bragança > Fermoselhe

Saturday 16th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 170.6km


Stage Result

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
04:21:28
2. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:51
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
5. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
7. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
8. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
9. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
10. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:56
12. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:02
13. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
1:05
14. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:23
15. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:57
16. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
2:10
17. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
18. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:12
19. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
2:20
20. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:58

General Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
08:49:11
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:03
3. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:15
4. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:46
5. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:56
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:00
7. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
1:04
8. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
10. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:09
12. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
1:18
13. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:36
14. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:10
15. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
2:23
16. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
17. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:25
18. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
2:33
19. es
GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3:27
20. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
4:06

Mountains Classification

1. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:00:00
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
7. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
8. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
9. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. ru
STRAKHOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
11. co
RODRIGUEZ AMEZQUITA Wilson Enrique
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
12. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
13. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
14. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-

Points Classification

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:00:00
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
7. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
8. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
10. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
-
12. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
13. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
14. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
15. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
17. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
19. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
20. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
26:28:52
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:56
3.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
4:41
4.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10:52
5.
Efapel
13:56
6.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
14:01
7.
Rádio Popular Boavista
14:15
8.
Team Manzana Postobon
19:44
9.
Stölting Service Group
21:15
10.
Lokosphinx
21:20
11.
Burgos-BH
26:44
12.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
28:25
13.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
35:00
14.
One Pro Cycling
38:09
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
41:23