Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Final Classification

Saturday 9th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
22:44:43
2. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:12
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:37
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
1:13
5. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:22
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:29
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
2:19
8. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
2:47
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:52
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:14
11. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
3:15
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
3:19
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
3:22
14. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
3:30
15. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:43
16. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
4:04
17. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:33
18. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
4:39
19. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
5:57
20. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
7:03
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:32
22. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:44
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
10:53
24. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
12:46
25. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
13:18
26. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:35
27. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
14:07
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:52
29. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
15:03
30. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
16:15
31. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:41
32. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
17:10
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
18:36
34. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
18:37
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
18:39
36. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:26
37. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
20:51
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:27
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
21:32
40. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
21:50
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
22:03
42. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
22:04
43. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
22:34
44. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:14
45. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
24:12
46. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
24:13
47. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
25:00
48. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
26:16
49. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
27:19
50. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
27:40
51. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
28:22
52. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
29:01
53. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:27
54. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:47
55. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
31:42
56. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
35:10
57. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
37:19
58. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:55
59. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
40:42
60. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
41:07
61. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
41:29
62. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
41:36
63. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
41:43
64. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
41:48
65. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
42:41
66. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
42:57
67. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
43:15
68. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
43:38
69. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
44:47
70. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47:03
71. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:45
72. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
50:06
73. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51:41
74. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
52:23
75. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53:41
76. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
54:26
77. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
54:31
78. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
54:46
79. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
56:07
80. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:02
81. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:04:38
82. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:39
83. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05:59
84. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:09:32
85. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:10:25
86. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10:57
87. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:11:49
88. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:12:56
89. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:13:01
90. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:13:31
91. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14:15
92. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:16:07
93. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:17:12
94. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
1:19:16
95. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:21:08
96. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:21:52
97. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32:53

Mountains Classification

1. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
3. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
8. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
10. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
11. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
14. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
15. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
17. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
21. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
24. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
26. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
27. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
30. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
32. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
36. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
3. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
4. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
11. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
12. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
13. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
14. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
19. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
22. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
23. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
24. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
26. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
27. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
28. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
29. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
31. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
34. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
68:26:46
2.
Astana Pro Team
6:10
3.
Team Katusha
6:35
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
12:32
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:09
6.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:59
7.
Lotto Soudal
14:55
8.
Lampre - Merida
16:59
9.
Movistar Team
17:04
10.
FDJ
17:59
11.
Tinkoff
20:20
12.
Trek - Segafredo
23:25
13.
BMC Racing Team
26:54
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
28:47
15.
Etixx - Quick Step
34:14
16.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35:46
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
37:31
18.
Dimension Data
54:31
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:17
20.
IAM Cycling
2:15:42