Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Stage 2

: Markina-Xemein > Amurrio-Baranbio

Tuesday 5th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.2km


Stage Result

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
04:43:17
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:01
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:05
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:09
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:11
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:13
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:15
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
12. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
13. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:19
14. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:20
15. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:22
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
17. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:26
19. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
0:31
24. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
25. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:43
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
27. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
28. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:58
30. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03
32. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
33. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06
35. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:08
36. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:13
37. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:14
39. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
40. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:25
41. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
42. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
43. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:29
44. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:31
45. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37
46. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:42
48. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
51. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53
52. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:55
53. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
54. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
55. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
2:03
56. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
2:10
57. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:19
58. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:42
59. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:44
60. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
61. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
2:47
64. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:53
65. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
3:17
66. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
3:23
67. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47
68. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
69. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
70. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
71. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
72. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
73. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:57
74. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
76. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
78. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
4:12
79. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
4:16
81. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
4:27
82. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
4:30
83. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
4:43
84. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
85. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
4:56
87. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:03
88. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
5:20
90. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
5:23
91. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:33
92. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
6:31
93. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
6:36
94. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
6:59
95. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
7:01
96. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
7:06
97. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:42
99. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
100. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
101. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
102. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
104. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
105. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
106. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
107. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
108. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
109. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
112. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
113. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
114. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:20
115. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
8:44
116. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:19
117. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
118. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
119. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
120. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9:39
121. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:44
122. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
9:46
123. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:55
124. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:19
125. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
10:33
126. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
11:46
127. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
128. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
130. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
11:55
131. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
12:12
132. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
12:25
133. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
12:45
134. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
135. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:49
136. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
13:42
137. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
-
139. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
142. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
143. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:38
144. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
14:49
145. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:51
146. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
15:08
147. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
149. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
151. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:33
152. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:56
153. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
20:37
DNF. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
08:37:38
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:01
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:05
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:09
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:11
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:13
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:15
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
12. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:20
14. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:22
15. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
17. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:26
18. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
23. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:37
24. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:43
25. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
27. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
28. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:58
29. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03
31. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13
33. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:14
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
35. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:24
36. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:25
37. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
38. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:29
39. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37
40. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:42
41. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:55
42. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
2:10
45. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
2:36
46. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:44
47. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:08
48. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3:13
49. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:18
50. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
3:23
51. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47
52. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
53. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
3:57
54. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:58
55. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
4:05
56. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:24
57. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
4:43
58. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:47
59. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:49
60. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:03
61. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
5:38
62. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
5:52
63. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
6:17
65. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
6:22
66. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:48
67. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
7:02
68. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:06
69. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
7:28
70. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
7:35
71. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
7:42
72. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8:00
73. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
8:30
74. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
8:44
75. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
9:32
76. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
9:41
78. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
9:47
79. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
80. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
9:49
81. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
10:06
82. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
10:35
83. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:37
84. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
10:39
85. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:00
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
87. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:10
88. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
11:11
89. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
11:44
90. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
11:51
91. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:00
92. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:21
93. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
12:40
94. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
12:49
95. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:59
96. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
13:07
97. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
13:20
98. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:27
99. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
13:51
100. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
14:12
101. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
14:30
102. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:35
104. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:38
105. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
14:51
106. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
14:55
107. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
108. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
109. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
15:00
110. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15:07
111. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
15:36
112. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
16:06
113. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
16:07
114. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
16:25
115. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
16:44
116. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:57
117. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
17:19
118. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:38
119. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
17:43
120. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
121. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
17:46
122. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
18:10
123. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:21
124. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
18:43
125. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:37
126. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
19:58
127. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
128. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
20:10
129. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
20:30
130. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
20:34
131. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
132. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
20:49
134. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:55
135. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
21:09
136. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
22:04
137. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
22:06
138. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
22:31
141. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:09
142. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
24:10
143. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
144. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
145. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:38
146. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
27:02
147. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
28:04
148. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
149. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29:30
150. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
31:32
151. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:11
152. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
34:28
153. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
39:57

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
6. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
7. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
10. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
21. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
6. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
9. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
11. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
19. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
20. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
21. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
22. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
23. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
26. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
27. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
29. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
25:54:25
2.
Team Katusha
0:18
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
4.
Movistar Team
0:25
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:19
8.
Lampre - Merida
1:40
9.
Trek - Segafredo
2:39
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:37
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
4:41
12.
Dimension Data
-
13.
FDJ
4:44
14.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:48
15.
BMC Racing Team
4:59
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:22
17.
Lotto Soudal
6:01
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:17
19.
Tinkoff
9:20
20.
IAM Cycling
30:46