Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Stage 3

: Vitoria-Gasteiz > Lesaka

Wednesday 6th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
05:01:57
2. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
8. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
10. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
15. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
17. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
26. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
27. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
28. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
30. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
32. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
34. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
35. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
39. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
41. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
43. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
46. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
47. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
48. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
50. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
53. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
54. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:33
55. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
56. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
58. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
61. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
63. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
65. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
66. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
67. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
69. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
70. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
71. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
72. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
73. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
74. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
76. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:57
78. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
79. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
80. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
81. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
6:29
82. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
85. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
89. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
91. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
92. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
94. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
95. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
96. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
97. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
99. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
100. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
101. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
11:30
102. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
103. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
105. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:42
106. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
13:53
107. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
108. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
-
109. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
110. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
111. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
112. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
113. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
114. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
115. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
116. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
117. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
118. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
119. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
120. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
121. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
125. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
13:58
128. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
129. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
15:54
130. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
131. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
132. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
136. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
137. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
138. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
141. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
142. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
143. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
144. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
145. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
146. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
147. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
149. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
151. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
152. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
DNF. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
13:39:35
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:01
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:05
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:09
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:11
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:13
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:15
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
12. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:20
14. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:22
15. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:26
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
22. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:37
23. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:43
24. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:58
26. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:03
27. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:14
29. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
30. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:25
32. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:55
33. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
34. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
2:10
35. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
2:36
36. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
3:08
37. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
3:13
38. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:18
39. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
3:23
40. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47
41. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:55
43. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
3:57
44. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:58
45. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
4:43
46. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
4:46
47. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:49
48. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:57
49. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
4:58
50. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:03
51. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
5:15
52. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
6:17
53. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:48
54. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:06
55. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
7:12
56. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
7:38
57. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
7:58
58. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:06
59. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:20
60. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:21
61. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
8:30
62. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
9:11
63. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
9:25
64. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
9:47
65. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
10:35
66. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
11:01
67. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
11:08
68. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
12:13
69. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:21
70. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
12:51
71. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
13:05
72. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
13:14
74. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
13:22
75. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
13:51
76. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:10
77. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
14:11
78. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
14:32
79. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
14:33
80. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15:07
81. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
15:13
82. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:48
83. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
16:13
84. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
16:22
85. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
16:37
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
17:04
87. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:29
88. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
17:40
89. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
18:03
90. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
18:11
91. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:50
92. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:28
93. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:30
94. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:59
95. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
21:20
96. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
21:43
97. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
22:05
98. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
23:40
99. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
23:59
100. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
24:12
101. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
102. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:28
103. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
24:32
104. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:03
105. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:09
106. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
25:42
107. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
25:44
108. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
26:27
109. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
27:13
110. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:54
111. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
28:48
112. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
113. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
29:02
114. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
29:17
115. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
29:40
116. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
30:00
117. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
30:06
118. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
30:18
119. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:29
120. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
30:49
121. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:50
122. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
30:54
123. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:07
124. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
31:12
125. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:31
126. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
32:00
127. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:14
128. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
32:38
129. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
33:51
130. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
34:03
131. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
34:37
132. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
35:07
133. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:31
134. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
35:59
135. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
36:24
137. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
36:28
138. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
139. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
37:58
140. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
38:00
141. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
38:25
142. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
40:03
143. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
40:04
144. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
145. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
146. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
40:55
147. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
43:02
148. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
43:58
149. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
150. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45:24
151. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:05
152. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
50:22

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
00:00:00
2. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
5. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
9. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
12. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
19. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
24. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
27. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Points Classification

1. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
4. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
5. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
6. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
7. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
16. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
17. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
18. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
23. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
25. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
26. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
28. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
30. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
31. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
32. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
33. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
41:00:16
2.
Team Katusha
0:18
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
4.
Movistar Team
0:25
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01
7.
Astana Pro Team
1:19
8.
Trek - Segafredo
2:39
9.
Lampre - Merida
5:13
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:41
11.
Lotto Soudal
6:01
12.
Etixx - Quick Step
8:14
13.
Dimension Data
-
14.
FDJ
8:17
15.
BMC Racing Team
8:32
16.
Tinkoff
9:20
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:06
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:14
19.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:54
20.
IAM Cycling
-