Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Stage 4

: Lesaka > Orio

Thursday 7th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165km


Stage Result

1. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
04:13:12
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
16. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
18. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
0:08
19. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
21. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
22. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:11
23. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
0:13
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
25. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:18
28. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:19
29. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
0:27
31. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:39
32. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:07
34. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17
35. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
36. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:24
38. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
39. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:48
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
43. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:14
44. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:26
45. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:35
46. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:46
47. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:49
49. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:52
50. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
4:52
51. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
52. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
56. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
57. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
58. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
60. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
7:26
61. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
63. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
64. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
65. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
68. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
69. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
70. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
73. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
75. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
77. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
78. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
79. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
80. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
11:10
81. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
82. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
84. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
86. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
87. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
88. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
89. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
90. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
92. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
93. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
94. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
95. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
98. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
99. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
100. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
101. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
105. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
109. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
111. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
112. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
13:20
113. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
13:40
114. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
115. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
15:33
116. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
16:41
117. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
118. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
18:16
119. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
121. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
124. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
125. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
126. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
127. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
128. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
129. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
130. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
131. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
132. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
134. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
135. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
136. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
137. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
138. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
139. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
140. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
20:58
141. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
-
142. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
143. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
145. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
DNS. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:52:48
2. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:04
3. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:07
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:08
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:10
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:12
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:14
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
12. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
13. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:25
15. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:27
17. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:32
18. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
19. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:38
20. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:40
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:51
22. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:53
23. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02
24. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15
25. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:26
26. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:43
27. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:49
28. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
2:13
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
2:21
30. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:33
31. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
2:48
32. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
3:26
33. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
4:04
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:05
35. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:25
36. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
5:05
37. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:18
38. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
5:47
39. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
6:16
40. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
6:36
41. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
8:00
42. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8:15
43. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:49
44. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
9:20
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:48
46. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
9:49
47. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
9:51
48. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
13:21
49. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
13:48
50. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
14:17
51. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
14:32
52. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:46
53. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
15:52
54. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
15:55
55. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16:12
56. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
16:20
57. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:12
58. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
17:15
59. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
17:26
60. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
61. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:57
62. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:15
63. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
18:26
64. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:15
65. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
19:23
66. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
19:38
67. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
19:58
68. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
20:20
69. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
20:30
70. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
20:31
71. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
20:34
72. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
20:56
73. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
21:44
74. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
21:55
75. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:20
76. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:13
77. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
23:38
78. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
23:47
79. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
24:14
80. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
25:00
81. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:19
82. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
25:20
83. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
25:36
84. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:15
85. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
26:22
86. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:53
87. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:00
88. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
28:23
89. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:24
90. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
28:49
91. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
29:12
92. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
29:30
93. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
31:29
94. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
31:37
95. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:53
96. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
31:57
97. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
32:05
98. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:28
99. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
32:29
100. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
33:07
101. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:58
102. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
36:53
103. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
37:36
104. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
37:52
105. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
38:14
106. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
38:22
107. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
39:16
108. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
39:57
109. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
39:58
110. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
40:11
111. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
40:20
112. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
40:52
113. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
41:09
114. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
41:27
115. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
42:27
116. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
44:56
117. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46:09
118. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
47:32
119. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
47:37
120. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
47:55
121. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
48:20
122. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
48:44
123. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:05
124. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
49:09
125. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
49:27
126. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
49:34
127. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
50:15
128. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
50:29
129. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
50:53
130. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
51:03
131. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:12
132. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
52:06
133. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
52:18
134. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
54:11
135. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:14
136. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
54:39
137. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
54:43
138. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
56:13
139. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:28
140. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
56:56
141. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58:19
142. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:03:39
143. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:55
144. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
145. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:20
146. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:37

Mountains Classification

1. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
00:00:00
2. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
7. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
12. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
14. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
17. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
24. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
26. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
27. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
29. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
31. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
34. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Points Classification

1. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
4. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
9. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
10. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
11. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
13. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
17. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
21. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
22. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
28. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
29. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
33. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
34. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
35. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
37. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
53:40:31
2.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
3.
Movistar Team
1:21
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27
5.
Team Sky
2:04
6.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:53
7.
Trek - Segafredo
5:25
8.
Astana Pro Team
6:10
9.
Lampre - Merida
7:27
10.
Lotto Soudal
7:37
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:45
12.
Tinkoff
14:50
13.
FDJ
15:04
14.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:19
15.
BMC Racing Team
15:37
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
21:39
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:53
18.
Dimension Data
26:24
19.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:14
20.
IAM Cycling
1:24:54