Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Stage 5

: Orio > Arrate (Eibar)

Friday 8th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159km


Stage Result

1. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
04:19:19
2. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3:13
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
4. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:15
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:40
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:41
8. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:56
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
4:12
10. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
11. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
4:14
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
4:17
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:24
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
16. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:41
17. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
20. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
21. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:47
22. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
5:03
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
5:56
24. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
6:22
27. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
6:52
28. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
29. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
7:50
30. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
8:39
31. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:44
32. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
33. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
9:06
34. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
35. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:25
36. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:47
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
41. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
42. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:06
43. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
10:23
44. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:35
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
10:42
47. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:02
48. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
12:04
49. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:06
50. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
13:52
51. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
14:14
52. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
54. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
14:17
55. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
15:31
56. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
57. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
59. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
60. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
61. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
64. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:52
66. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
16:40
67. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:07
68. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
22:22
72. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
73. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
74. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
76. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:25
77. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
78. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
79. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
80. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
82. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
83. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
87. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
-
88. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
89. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
92. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
94. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
96. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
97. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
100. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
101. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
102. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
22:50
103. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:14
104. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
105. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
23:19
DNF. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
DNF. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
DNF. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
DNF. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
DNF. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
OTL. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
OTL. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
OTL. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
OTL. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
OTL. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
OTL. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
OTL. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
OTL. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
OTL. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
22:15:24
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:06
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:10
4. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:12
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:31
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:38
7. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:00
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:09
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:11
11. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:14
12. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:22
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
14. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:38
15. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:56
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
2:02
17. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:39
18. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:13
19. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
3:43
20. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
5:48
21. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:42
22. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:04
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
9:22
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:35
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
10:54
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
11:00
27. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
11:29
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:28
29. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
13:40
30. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:15
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
14:23
32. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
14:30
33. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
14:45
34. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:07
35. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
16:23
36. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
16:53
37. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:06
38. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
18:30
39. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
18:39
40. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
18:43
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
18:50
42. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
20:05
43. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:10
44. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
20:24
45. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
20:53
46. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
20:57
47. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
21:29
48. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
22:05
49. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
23:19
50. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:23
51. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
25:12
52. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
25:25
53. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
25:29
54. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:46
55. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:00
56. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
28:25
57. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
31:30
58. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
32:44
59. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:17
60. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:43
61. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
36:00
62. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:20
63. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
36:28
64. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
37:10
65. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
37:28
66. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
37:34
67. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
68. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
38:46
69. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:07
70. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
39:42
71. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
40:04
72. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
40:13
73. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
40:52
74. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:59
75. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:21
76. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:07
77. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
46:24
78. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
47:01
79. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
47:54
80. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48:48
81. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49:48
82. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
50:45
83. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
51:05
84. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:36
85. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
51:37
86. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
51:52
87. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
56:01
88. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
59:19
89. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:00:17
90. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:09
91. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:06:40
92. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:45
93. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:07:25
94. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:49
95. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08:13
96. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:08:17
97. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:08:35
98. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:09:37
99. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:10:28
100. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:11:51
101. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:13:16
102. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
1:16:04
103. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:16:10
104. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:17:27
105. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27:28

Mountains Classification

1. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
3. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
8. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
10. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
11. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
15. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
16. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
18. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
22. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
24. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
26. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
28. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
29. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
31. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
34. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
38. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-

Points Classification

1. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
10. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
11. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
12. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
14. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
22. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
25. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
26. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
27. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
29. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
30. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
32. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
66:55:01
2.
Astana Pro Team
5:13
3.
Team Katusha
6:25
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:23
5.
Lotto Soudal
9:57
6.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:28
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:48
8.
Lampre - Merida
15:18
9.
FDJ
15:47
10.
Movistar Team
15:57
11.
Tinkoff
19:15
12.
Trek - Segafredo
19:46
13.
BMC Racing Team
22:18
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
23:47
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:30
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
31:31
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:12
18.
Dimension Data
50:42
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
55:09
20.
IAM Cycling
2:08:14