Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Stage 6 (ITT)

: Eibar > Eibar

Saturday 9th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 16.5km


Stage Result

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:29:13
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:05
3. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:18
4. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:04
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
1:09
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:16
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
9. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:21
10. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:26
11. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:29
12. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:31
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:33
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
1:37
16. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:43
17. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
18. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:50
19. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:52
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
22. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55
23. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:56
24. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:58
25. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59
27. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:03
28. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
2:11
29. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:13
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:17
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
33. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:18
34. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
35. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
2:20
36. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:30
37. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:32
38. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:33
39. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:40
40. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:42
41. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
2:43
42. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:46
43. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
2:52
44. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
2:58
45. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:06
46. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:09
48. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:10
49. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:11
50. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
3:13
51. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
3:14
52. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
3:16
53. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
3:18
54. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:19
55. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21
57. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:23
58. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:25
59. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
3:37
60. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
3:38
61. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3:40
62. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
3:41
63. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:42
64. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
3:47
65. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
3:52
67. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:55
68. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:58
69. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
4:01
70. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
4:02
71. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:06
72. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
4:07
73. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
74. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
4:12
76. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4:18
77. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
4:22
78. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
4:27
79. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
4:32
81. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:35
82. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4:36
83. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
4:40
84. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:41
85. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:44
86. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
4:45
87. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:48
88. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:49
89. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
4:56
90. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:59
91. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
5:29
92. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:31
93. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
5:42
94. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:44
95. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
5:47
96. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:48
97. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
6:26
DNS. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
DNS. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
DNS. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-