Amgen Tour of California

Final Classification

Sunday 22nd May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
31:47:50
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:21
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:43
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:52
5. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:22
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:50
8. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:53
9. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:57
10. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:13
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
2:46
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:00
13. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:22
14. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
3:53
15. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:03
16. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
5:11
17. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
6:05
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:46
19. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
7:07
20. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
7:17
21. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
7:35
22. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:22
23. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
9:59
24. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:10
25. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:12
26. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12:46
27. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
12:56
28. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
13:26
29. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
17:42
30. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
18:21
31. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
19:05
32. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
19:39
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
21:36
34. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
22:01
35. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
22:21
36. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
23:21
37. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:22
38. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
24:35
39. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
27:17
40. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
27:47
41. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:42
42. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
30:19
43. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:28
44. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
32:24
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
33:50
46. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:52
47. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
36:42
48. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:46
49. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
39:55
50. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
41:41
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
42:53
52. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
43:22
53. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:48
54. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
46:26
55. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
47:10
56. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
47:32
57. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
47:33
58. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
47:57
59. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
48:19
60. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
48:54
61. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:24
62. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
51:24
63. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51:44
64. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
52:22
65. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52:28
66. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
52:31
67. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
52:42
68. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
52:49
69. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
53:58
70. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
54:17
71. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
57:29
72. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
58:28
73. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
59:27
74. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
1:00:33
75. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:00:52
76. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:01:19
77. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
1:01:28
78. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:02:25
79. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:18
80. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:04:40
81. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:05:05
82. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:25
83. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
1:07:05
84. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
1:07:40
85. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:09:22
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:09:37
87. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:10:27
88. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:10:52
89. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:13:28
90. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:13:39
91. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
1:13:44
92. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
1:14:12
93. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:14:19
94. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17:15
95. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:17:34
96. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
1:18:13
97. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:18:29
98. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:08
99. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:22
100. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:20:31
101. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
1:20:51
102. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:22:34
103. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:22:57
104. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:23:09
105. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23:24
106. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
1:23:52
107. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24:33
108. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
1:25:43
109. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:25:46
110. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
1:26:12
111. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
1:26:18
112. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
1:26:51
113. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
114. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:28:02
115. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
1:28:05
116. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:29:50
117. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:30:37
118. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:31:38
119. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:32:48
120. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
1:33:12
121. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:33:38
122. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:34:00
123. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
1:34:28
124. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1:34:38
125. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:34:57
126. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:35:43
127. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:36:40
128. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:38:22
129. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:39:23
130. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
1:40:26
131. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:44:56

Mountains Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
9. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
10. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
11. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
13. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
16. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
21. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
22. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
23. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
24. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
25. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
26. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
28. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
29. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
30. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
32. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
33. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
35. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
38. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
5. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
7. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
8. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
11. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
13. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
16. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
20. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
25. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
26. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
27. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
30. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
31. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
32. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
33. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
34. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
35. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
37. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
39. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
40. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
41. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
42. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
43. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
47. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
49. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
50. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
51. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
52. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
54. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
57. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
58. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
60. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
61. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
62. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
63. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
64. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
31:49:47
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:03
3. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:25
4. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:25
5. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
8:02
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
16:24
7. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
25:50
8. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:45
9. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
41:25
10. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
45:35
11. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
48:27
12. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
49:27
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:02:43
14. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:08:55
15. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:12:22
16. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:17:25
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:20:37
18. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:30:51
19. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:37:26
20. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:42:59

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
95:25:10
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:26
3.
Trek - Segafredo
7:57
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:10
5.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
11:21
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17:01
7.
Team Katusha
19:03
8.
Etixx - Quick Step
20:52
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:09
10.
Direct Energie
32:25
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:54
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:23:29
13.
Tinkoff
1:29:19
14.
Dimension Data
1:30:25
15.
Team Sky
1:39:21
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:10:04
17.
Team Wiggins
3:08:07