Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Amgen Tour of California

Stage 3

: Thousand Oaks > Santa Barbara County

Tuesday 17th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
04:36:59
2. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:15
3. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:25
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:27
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:30
6. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:33
7. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:35
8. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:48
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
10. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:59
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
12. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02
14. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:18
15. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:20
16. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:23
17. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
18. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:31
19. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:00
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:21
21. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
2:24
22. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
2:38
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
2:52
24. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
2:54
25. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
26. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:28
27. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
4:14
28. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
29. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
32. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
4:45
33. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:52
34. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
5:04
35. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:28
36. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
37. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
38. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
39. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:49
40. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:23
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
7:38
42. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
8:44
43. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
9:38
44. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
45. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
48. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
49. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
50. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
10:39
51. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
55. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
57. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
58. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
59. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
60. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
10:46
61. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:48
62. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:58
63. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
64. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
12:19
65. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
12:35
66. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
13:08
67. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
13:50
68. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
70. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
72. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
15:08
74. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
15:10
76. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
15:43
77. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
80. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
82. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
83. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
84. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
85. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16:16
86. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
16:41
87. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:45
88. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
17:58
89. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
90. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
91. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
93. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
94. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
95. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
96. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
18:05
97. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
99. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
100. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
102. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
18:31
103. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
18:40
104. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
21:52
105. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
106. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
107. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
108. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
109. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
110. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
112. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
113. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
114. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
115. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
116. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
117. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
118. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
119. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
120. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
121. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
122. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
123. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
124. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
125. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
126. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
127. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
128. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
129. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
131. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
132. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
133. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
134. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
135. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
136. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
137. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
138. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
139. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
140. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
22:00
141. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
22:17
142. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
22:32
143. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:58
DNF. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
12:49:47
2. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:19
3. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:31
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:37
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:40
6. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:43
7. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:45
8. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:58
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
10. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
1:09
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12
14. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:28
15. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:30
16. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:33
17. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
18. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:41
19. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:10
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:31
21. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
2:34
22. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
2:48
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:02
24. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
3:04
25. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
26. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:38
27. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:23
28. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
4:24
29. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
30. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
31. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
4:55
32. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
4:58
33. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:02
34. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:14
35. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:38
36. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
37. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
38. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
5:53
39. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:59
40. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:33
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
7:48
42. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
8:54
43. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:46
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
9:48
45. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
47. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
49. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
50. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
10:49
51. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
52. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
10:56
54. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
11:05
55. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:09
56. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
11:19
57. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:28
58. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:05
59. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
12:29
60. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
12:45
61. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
62. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
14:00
63. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
65. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
15:53
66. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
68. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
16:51
69. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
17:40
70. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:05
71. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:08
72. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
73. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:15
74. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
76. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:26
77. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
18:50
78. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
20:01
79. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
80. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
20:10
81. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
20:29
82. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
20:51
83. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
20:55
84. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
20:57
85. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
21:46
86. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
21:52
87. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
21:58
88. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
22:02
89. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
90. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
91. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
93. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
94. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
95. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
22:41
96. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23:34
97. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24:08
98. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
24:30
99. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
25:26
100. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:57
101. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
26:01
102. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:24
103. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
28:00
104. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:13
105. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
28:16
106. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
107. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
28:23
108. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:36
109. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
28:49
110. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:55
111. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
30:40
112. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
30:42
113. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
32:04
114. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
32:10
115. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
116. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
117. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
32:49
118. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
119. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
32:50
120. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:10
121. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:17
122. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
33:22
123. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
33:30
124. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:32
125. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
34:27
126. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
36:10
127. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
36:18
128. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
129. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
37:24
130. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
131. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
132. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
133. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
134. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
135. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
136. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
137. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
138. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
38:17
139. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
38:38
140. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
39:57
141. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
40:12
142. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
40:13
143. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
41:48

Mountains Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
9. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
15. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
11. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
13. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
15. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
19. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
20. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
21. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
24. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
26. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
30. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
31. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
32. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
35. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
36. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
37. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
04:37:29
2. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:48
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:30
4. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:44
5. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:22
6. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
4:34
7. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:08
8. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
10. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:09
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:18
12. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:28
13. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
13:20
14. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
14:38
16. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
15:13
17. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
17:28
19. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
20. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
21. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
22. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
23. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:35
24. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
18:01
25. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
21:22
26. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
27. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
29. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
13:53:00
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:45
3.
Trek - Segafredo
3:25
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:26
5.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:42
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:06
7.
Dimension Data
7:43
8.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9:28
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
11:28
10.
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:22
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:52
12.
Team Katusha
13:16
13.
Direct Energie
18:38
14.
Team Novo Nordisk
23:07
15.
Rally Cycling
25:05
16.
Team Wiggins
32:38
17.
Tinkoff
37:08
18.
Team Sky
39:46