Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Amgen Tour of California

Stage 4

: Morro Bay > Monterey County

Wednesday 18th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 217km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
05:16:33
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
5. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
8. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:03
14. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
15. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
22. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:12
23. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:38
24. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
26. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
27. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
28. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
29. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
30. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:04
32. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:06
33. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
35. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
36. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
37. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
38. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
39. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
40. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:14
41. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
42. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:25
44. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
45. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:37
47. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:53
48. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
49. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:08
50. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
3:09
51. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:25
52. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
53. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
3:28
55. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:49
56. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
4:43
57. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
58. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
5:49
59. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
60. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
61. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
62. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
63. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
8:07
65. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
66. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
67. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
68. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
69. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
70. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
71. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
73. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
74. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
8:19
76. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
77. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
8:22
79. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:00
80. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
9:02
81. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
9:08
82. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
9:43
83. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:01
84. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:02
85. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
86. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
10:17
87. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
88. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
89. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
92. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
93. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
95. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:39
96. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
97. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
98. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
11:46
99. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
100. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
-
101. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
102. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:00
103. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
108. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
111. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
112. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
113. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
114. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
115. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
116. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
118. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
120. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
121. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
122. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
124. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
125. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
126. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
127. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
128. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
129. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
130. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
131. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
132. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
133. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
134. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
135. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
136. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
137. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
139. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
11:54
140. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
15:37
141. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
15:40
142. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
16:45
143. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
18:06:17
2. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:22
3. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:37
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:40
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:43
6. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
7. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:01
8. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:12
10. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
1:15
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18
13. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:34
14. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:39
15. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:44
16. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:13
17. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:39
18. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:40
19. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:40
20. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
3:43
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
3:45
22. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
23. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:19
24. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
4:57
26. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:32
27. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
5:41
28. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:53
29. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
5:59
30. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:11
31. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:55
32. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:27
33. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
7:55
34. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:01
35. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
9:45
36. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
10:03
37. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10:50
38. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
10:58
39. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
11:37
40. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:44
41. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:16
42. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
13:26
43. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
13:35
44. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
13:36
45. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
15:25
46. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
15:28
47. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:43
48. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:55
49. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
16:13
50. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
16:34
51. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
16:44
52. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
16:57
53. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:03
54. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
17:28
55. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17:57
56. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
17:58
57. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
58. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:59
59. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:07
60. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:38
61. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:52
62. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
20:51
63. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
21:05
64. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
21:09
65. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
21:19
66. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
21:27
67. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
21:37
68. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
21:44
69. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
22:08
70. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
22:10
71. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
22:38
72. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22:43
73. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
23:11
74. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
24:00
75. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
24:42
76. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
25:30
77. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:25
78. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
26:47
79. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:18
80. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
27:42
81. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
82. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
28:25
83. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
28:28
84. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
28:39
85. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
29:29
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
30:21
87. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
88. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
31:03
89. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
31:11
90. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
31:17
91. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
32:28
92. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
32:44
93. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:51
94. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
33:59
95. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:05
96. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
34:16
97. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
34:30
98. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
35:06
99. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:17
100. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
36:19
101. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
36:22
102. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
37:15
103. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
38:13
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
39:29
105. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
39:48
106. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
40:05
107. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
108. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
40:12
109. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:25
110. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
40:38
111. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:44
112. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
40:58
113. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
41:12
114. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
41:44
115. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
42:29
116. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
117. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
43:37
118. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
43:53
119. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
43:59
120. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
121. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
44:38
122. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
44:59
123. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
45:11
124. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
45:19
125. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:21
126. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
45:31
127. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
46:16
128. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
46:48
129. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
47:59
130. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
48:07
131. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
49:13
132. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
133. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
134. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
135. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
136. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
137. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
138. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
139. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
50:06
140. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
51:46
141. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
52:02
142. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
57:00
143. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
58:36

Mountains Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
8. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
10. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
13. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
15. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
16. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
17. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
18. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
19. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
21. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
22. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
23. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
24. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
26. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
28. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
5. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
6. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
14. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
15. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
17. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
18. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
19. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
23. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
24. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
25. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
26. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
28. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
29. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
30. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
31. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
33. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
35. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
36. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
37. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
40. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
41. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
42. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
43. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:07:00
2. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:51
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:30
4. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:49
5. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
5:16
6. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:28
7. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:01
8. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:53
9. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:12
10. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
15:51
11. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17:14
12. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
17:15
13. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:24
14. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
20:26
15. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
21:25
16. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:17
17. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
24:47
18. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
27:42
19. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
29:38
20. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
33:16
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:34
22. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
36:32
23. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
39:22
24. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
25. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
39:29
26. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
39:55
27. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
44:36
28. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
51:03
29. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
56:17

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
54:21:33
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:48
3.
Trek - Segafredo
4:42
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:49
5.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
7:36
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9:02
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:09
8.
Team Katusha
14:25
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
15:19
10.
Dimension Data
16:28
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:54
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
21:49
13.
Direct Energie
23:15
14.
Rally Cycling
41:23
15.
Team Sky
41:33
16.
Tinkoff
53:22
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
54:25
18.
Team Wiggins
1:24:45