Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Amgen Tour of California

Stage 5

: Lodi > South Lake Tahoe

Thursday 19th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 212km


Stage Result

1. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
05:54:45
2. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
3. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
0:08
4. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
0:28
5. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
0:43
6. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
9. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
12. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
19. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
22. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
0:49
24. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
0:53
25. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
0:56
26. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:01
30. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
32. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
34. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
35. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:04
36. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
37. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:11
38. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:16
39. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:17
40. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:19
41. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
42. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
43. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:28
44. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:30
45. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:38
46. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
47. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
48. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
49. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
51. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
52. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
1:46
53. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:59
54. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
56. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
2:08
57. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
58. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
59. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
61. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:19
62. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:26
63. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
2:28
64. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:32
65. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
66. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:41
67. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:52
68. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
69. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:08
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
3:09
72. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
3:29
73. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
74. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:32
75. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
76. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
3:42
77. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
4:22
78. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
79. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
80. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
81. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
83. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
84. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
4:39
85. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:46
86. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:49
87. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
5:14
88. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
89. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:29
90. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
91. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
92. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
93. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
95. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
97. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
98. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
99. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
100. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
101. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
102. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
104. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
106. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
107. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
108. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
109. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
110. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
111. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
112. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
113. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
114. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
117. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
118. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
119. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
120. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
121. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
122. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
123. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
124. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
126. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
13:39
127. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
15:20
128. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
17:15
129. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
130. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
131. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
132. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
133. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
134. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
135. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
136. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:40
137. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
18:00
138. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:02
139. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
18:21
140. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
DNF. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
24:01:45
2. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:22
3. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:37
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:40
5. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
6. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:01
7. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
8. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:12
10. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
1:15
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18
13. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:34
14. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:39
15. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:44
16. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:13
17. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:16
18. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:34
19. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:45
20. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
4:03
21. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
4:16
22. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:25
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
4:33
24. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:40
25. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:50
26. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
5:54
27. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
5:59
28. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:06
29. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:24
30. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7:31
31. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:55
32. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8:42
33. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:17
34. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
10:40
35. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
10:58
36. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
11:37
37. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
12:23
38. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
13:48
39. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:41
40. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:45
41. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16:01
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
16:19
43. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
16:54
44. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
17:01
45. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
17:13
46. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
17:29
48. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
18:16
49. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
18:22
50. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:31
51. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
19:34
52. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
53. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:54
54. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
20:23
55. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:09
56. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
21:41
57. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
21:55
58. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
21:57
59. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
22:30
60. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
23:00
61. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23:01
62. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:10
63. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
23:11
64. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
23:20
65. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24:44
66. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
24:48
67. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
24:59
68. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
25:24
69. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:29
70. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:30
71. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
26:12
72. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
28:03
73. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
29:11
74. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
29:31
75. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:57
76. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
31:18
77. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
31:21
78. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
32:07
79. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:24
80. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
34:06
81. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
34:13
82. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
34:54
83. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:07
84. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
36:31
85. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
36:45
86. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
37:28
87. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
38:09
88. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
39:05
89. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
41:11
90. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
41:25
91. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
42:28
92. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
43:07
93. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
43:49
94. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
43:57
95. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
44:20
96. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
45:09
97. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
45:30
98. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:35
99. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
46:06
100. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
46:45
101. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
46:51
102. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
47:02
103. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:03
104. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
49:08
105. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:59
106. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
52:30
107. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52:51
108. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
109. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52:58
110. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:11
111. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:30
112. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
53:47
113. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
53:54
114. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
53:58
115. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
55:15
116. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
117. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
56:39
118. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
56:45
119. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
57:05
120. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
58:07
121. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
58:16
122. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
59:02
123. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:00:53
124. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:01:10
125. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:01:51
126. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:01:56
127. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1:01:59
128. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
129. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
130. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
131. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
132. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:02:03
133. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:02:32
134. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
1:02:52
135. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:03:20
136. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:05:45
137. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:06:32
138. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:08:18
139. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
1:09:40
140. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:14:38

Mountains Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
7. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
9. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
15. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
17. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
19. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
20. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
21. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
22. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
23. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
24. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
25. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
26. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
28. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
30. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
32. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
6. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
7. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
8. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
10. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
14. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
17. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
18. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
19. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
22. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
23. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
24. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
25. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
26. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
28. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
29. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
30. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
31. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
33. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
35. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
36. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
37. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
38. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
40. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
41. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
42. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
43. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
44. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
49. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
50. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
51. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
52. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
53. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
24:02:46
2. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:33
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:12
4. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:49
5. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
4:58
6. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:05
7. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
14:44
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
16:28
9. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
17:15
10. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17:30
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:33
12. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:09
13. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
22:10
14. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:47
15. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:29
16. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
28:30
17. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
35:44
18. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
40:10
19. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
44:08
20. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
45:44
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48:02
22. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
51:50
23. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
24. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
51:57
25. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
52:46
26. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:00:50
27. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:07:17
28. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:13:37

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
72:07:57
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:06
3.
Trek - Segafredo
4:27
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:06
5.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
7:57
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:22
7.
Team Katusha
14:46
8.
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:25
9.
Etixx - Quick Step
17:07
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:44
11.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:19
12.
Direct Energie
24:49
13.
Dimension Data
30:57
14.
Team Sky
42:06
15.
Rally Cycling
42:49
16.
Tinkoff
56:42
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:08:27
18.
Team Wiggins
1:42:12