Amgen Tour of California

Stage 6 (ITT)

: Folsom > Folsom

Friday 20th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 20.3km


Stage Result

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
00:24:16
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:17
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:20
4. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:33
5. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:43
6. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:44
7. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
9. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
0:49
10. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:52
11. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:01
12. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:03
14. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
1:05
15. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:11
16. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:12
17. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
1:18
18. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:19
20. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:20
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21
22. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:27
23. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
24. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
25. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
1:28
26. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:30
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:31
29. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:34
30. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:37
31. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:40
32. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
1:41
33. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:44
34. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:46
35. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:48
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:51
38. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53
39. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:00
40. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:03
41. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:10
42. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
2:12
43. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
2:16
44. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:18
45. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
2:21
46. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
2:25
47. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
48. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:26
49. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:28
50. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:29
51. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:31
52. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:34
54. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
2:37
55. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
57. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:38
58. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
59. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:39
60. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
2:42
61. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
62. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
2:46
63. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
2:49
64. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
2:50
65. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:55
66. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:57
67. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:58
68. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
69. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
70. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:00
71. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:01
72. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:02
73. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:06
74. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
3:08
75. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
3:09
76. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
3:10
77. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
3:11
78. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
79. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
3:19
80. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:20
81. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:23
82. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
83. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:24
84. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
3:26
85. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
3:29
86. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:31
87. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
3:32
88. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:34
89. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:36
90. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:37
91. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:40
92. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
3:41
93. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
3:42
94. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
3:43
95. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:45
96. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
98. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
3:46
99. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
100. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
101. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:47
102. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
3:50
103. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
3:51
104. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:52
105. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
3:54
107. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:55
108. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
109. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
3:59
110. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
4:03
111. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:05
112. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
4:06
113. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
4:07
114. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4:08
115. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
4:09
117. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:10
118. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
4:21
119. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
120. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
121. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
4:25
122. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
4:37
123. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:39
124. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
4:40
125. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
126. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
127. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
4:43
128. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:46
129. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:48
130. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:49
131. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:59
132. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:00
133. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
5:03
134. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:11
135. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
5:20
136. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:22
137. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:29
138. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:30
139. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6:47

General Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
24:26:46
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:16
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:38
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:47
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:08
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
7. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24
9. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:45
10. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:48
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:57
12. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
1:58
13. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
2:02
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:55
15. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:17
16. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
3:19
17. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:58
18. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
5:06
19. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:20
20. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5:36
21. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
5:52
22. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:55
23. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
6:00
24. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:41
25. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
6:46
26. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:33
27. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:36
28. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
9:05
29. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9:15
30. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:23
31. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:30
32. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:00
33. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11:22
34. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
11:44
35. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:09
36. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
13:26
37. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
14:28
38. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
15:45
39. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
16:51
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
16:53
41. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
17:37
42. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17:55
43. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
18:25
44. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
19:20
45. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
19:31
46. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
19:34
47. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:35
48. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
19:50
49. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
19:56
50. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
20:23
51. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
21:23
52. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:42
53. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
21:47
54. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
21:56
55. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
22:39
56. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:58
57. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22:59
58. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:17
59. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
23:44
60. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
24:31
61. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25:18
62. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
25:39
63. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
25:44
64. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
25:49
65. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:02
66. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
26:18
67. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
26:55
68. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
26:56
69. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:15
70. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:37
71. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
29:22
72. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
30:26
73. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
31:42
74. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
32:17
75. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
32:18
76. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
32:33
77. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:52
78. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
34:02
79. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:02
80. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:33
81. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
36:39
82. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
37:08
83. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
38:30
84. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
38:55
85. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
40:22
86. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
41:20
87. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
42:23
88. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
42:27
89. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
43:24
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
43:50
91. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
44:34
92. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
45:29
93. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
46:40
94. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
46:57
95. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
47:40
96. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
48:37
97. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
48:54
98. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:49
99. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
50:24
100. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:35
101. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
51:42
102. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51:47
103. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
53:40
104. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
53:47
105. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
54:24
106. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
54:34
107. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
55:52
108. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
56:12
109. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
56:58
110. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
57:08
111. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
57:27
112. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:34
113. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:37
114. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
58:06
115. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
58:36
116. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
58:53
117. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
59:59
118. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
1:00:25
119. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
1:00:55
120. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
1:01:16
121. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:01:20
122. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:02:45
123. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:03:27
124. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:04:25
125. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:04:48
126. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:04:55
127. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1:05:06
128. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:05:49
129. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
1:05:54
130. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:05:58
131. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:05:59
132. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:06:00
133. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
1:06:28
134. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:07:55
135. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:08:50
136. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:09:10
137. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
1:12:04
138. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:12:13
139. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:17:35

Mountains Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
14. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
17. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
19. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
20. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
21. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
22. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
23. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
25. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
27. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
29. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
31. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
6. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
10. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
13. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
14. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
16. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
19. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
20. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
25. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
26. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
28. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
29. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
32. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
33. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
34. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
35. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
36. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
37. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
39. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
41. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
42. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
43. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
45. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
46. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
47. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
48. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
49. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
53. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
54. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
55. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
56. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
24:27:54
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:47
3. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
4. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:25
5. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:28
6. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
7:57
7. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:43
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
17:17
9. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
18:23
10. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:42
11. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:48
12. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:50
13. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
22:36
14. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
24:41
15. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:29
16. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
31:10
17. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
37:47
18. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
42:16
19. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
44:21
20. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
47:29
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
52:32
22. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52:39
23. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
54:44
24. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
55:04
25. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57:45
26. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:04:41
27. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:11:05
28. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:16:27

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
01:13:51
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:09
3.
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:17
4.
Team Sky
2:40
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:51
6.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:24
7.
Trek - Segafredo
3:30
8.
Team Katusha
4:19
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:21
10.
Tinkoff
5:02
11.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5:03
12.
Team Wiggins
5:25
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14.
Direct Energie
6:23
15.
Dimension Data
6:33
16.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:39
17.
Rally Cycling
7:22
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
7:40