Amgen Tour of California

Stage 7

: Santa Rosa > Santa Rosa

Saturday 21st May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175.5km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:19:52
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
4. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
17. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
19. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
22. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
26. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
27. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
29. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
32. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
33. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
35. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
37. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
38. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
39. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
40. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
41. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
42. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
0:10
43. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:12
44. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:59
45. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
46. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:00
48. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:15
49. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
9:45
50. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
25:42
51. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
53. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
57. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
58. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
60. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
63. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
65. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
66. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
67. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
69. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
70. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
71. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
72. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
75. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
76. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
77. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
79. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
80. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
81. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
82. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
-
86. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
87. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
88. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
89. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
90. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
91. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
92. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
-
93. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
95. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
96. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
97. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
98. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
99. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
101. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
102. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
103. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
104. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
105. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
106. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
107. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
108. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
109. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
110. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
111. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
112. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
113. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
114. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
115. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
116. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
117. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
118. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
119. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
120. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
121. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
122. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
124. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
125. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
126. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
128. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
129. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
130. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
131. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
132. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
133. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:00
DNF. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
DNF. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
DNF. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
DNF. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
DNF. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
28:46:38
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
0:16
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:38
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:47
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:08
6. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
7. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:24
9. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:45
10. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:48
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:57
12. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
1:58
13. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
2:02
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:55
15. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:17
16. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
3:18
17. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:58
18. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
5:06
19. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:55
20. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
6:00
21. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:41
22. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
6:46
23. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:33
24. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
9:15
25. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:30
26. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:00
27. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11:18
28. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
11:56
29. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
13:26
30. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
15:37
31. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
17:37
32. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
18:08
33. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
18:21
34. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
19:31
35. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
19:34
36. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
21:56
37. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
22:27
38. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22:59
39. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:17
40. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
26:47
41. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
27:17
42. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:14
43. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:37
44. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
29:22
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
31:18
46. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31:20
47. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:52
48. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:18
49. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34:57
50. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
36:05
51. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
36:39
52. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37:51
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
40:10
54. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
42:33
55. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:17
56. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
45:32
57. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
45:38
58. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
46:05
59. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
46:30
60. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
47:05
61. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
47:24
62. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
47:29
63. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
48:40
64. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
48:54
65. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
49:26
66. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
50:13
67. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
51:00
68. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
51:21
69. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
51:26
70. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51:44
71. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
52:37
72. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
52:38
73. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
56:08
74. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
57:24
75. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
57:59
76. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
58:00
77. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
58:15
78. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
59:44
79. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
59:59
80. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00:44
81. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:01:15
82. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02:50
83. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
1:04:12
84. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:04:37
85. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:04
86. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
1:07:02
87. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:08:05
88. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:08:09
89. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:09:06
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:09:32
91. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
1:10:16
92. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
1:11:11
93. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:12:39
94. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:13:22
95. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:14:19
96. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:15:31
97. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:16:06
98. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:17:17
99. gb
PATTEN Daniel
Team Wiggins
1:17:24
100. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:17:29
101. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:22
102. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:19:29
103. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:20:06
104. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
1:20:16
105. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
1:21:34
106. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:21:54
107. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
1:22:40
108. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
1:22:50
109. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:23:09
110. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23:16
111. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23:19
112. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
1:23:48
113. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
1:24:18
114. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:24:35
115. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
1:26:07
116. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
1:26:37
117. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:27:02
118. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:28:27
119. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:29:09
120. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:30:07
121. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Wiggins
1:30:37
122. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1:30:48
123. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:31:31
124. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
1:31:36
125. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:31:42
126. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:31:48
127. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
1:32:10
128. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:33:37
129. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
1:34:32
130. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:34:52
131. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
1:37:46
132. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:37:55
133. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:43:17

Mountains Classification

1. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
9. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
10. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
11. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
13. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
16. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
21. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
22. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
23. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
24. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
25. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
26. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
28. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
29. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
30. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
32. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
33. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
35. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
38. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
7. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
10. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
11. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
18. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
19. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
22. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
24. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. us
SHEEHAN Michael
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
27. gb
TENNANT Andrew
Team Wiggins
-
28. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
29. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
30. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
31. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
34. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
35. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
36. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
37. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
38. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
40. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
42. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
44. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
46. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
47. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
48. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
49. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
51. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
53. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
54. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
56. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
57. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
58. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Rally Cycling
-
59. us
CLARK Oscar
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
60. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
28:47:46
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:47
3. pt
GUERREIRO Ruben
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:09
4. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:25
5. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
8:07
6. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
17:13
7. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
18:23
8. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
25:39
9. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:29
10. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:10
11. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
41:25
12. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
44:24
13. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
44:30
14. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:32
15. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
48:18
16. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
56:52
17. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:03:29
18. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:07:58
19. gb
DOULL Owain
Team Wiggins
1:10:03
20. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:13:11
21. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:18:14
22. us
WOLFE Ben
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:18:21
23. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
1:20:26
24. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
1:20:46
25. us
PUTT Christopher
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:23:27
26. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
1:30:23
27. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
1:36:47
28. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
1:42:09

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
86:21:24
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:23
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:15
4.
Trek - Segafredo
7:57
5.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
11:21
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17:01
7.
Team Katusha
19:05
8.
Etixx - Quick Step
20:57
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:09
10.
Direct Energie
32:27
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:28
12.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:19:46
13.
Tinkoff
1:27:26
14.
Dimension Data
1:28:54
15.
Team Sky
1:36:10
16.
Rally Cycling
1:41:35
17.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:07:31
18.
Team Wiggins
3:04:43