Amgen Tour of California WE

Final Classification

Sunday 22nd May (2016)

Classification: 2.WWT

Category: Int. Woman


General Classification

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
08:00:31
2. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:17
3. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:28
4. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:42
5. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:56
6. us
DYGERT Chloe
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:59
7. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:01
8. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
1:02
9. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:07
10. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:25
11. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
1:27
12. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:37
13. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:38
14. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:50
15. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:54
16. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
1:58
18. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:08
19. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
2:17
20. us
WILES Tayler
United States
2:33
21. jp
YONAMINE Eri
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
2:59
22. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
3:02
23. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
3:59
24. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
25. us
WINDER Ruth
United States
4:12
26. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4:13
27. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
5:38
28. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
6:20
29. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:29
30. us
WHITE Emma
Rally Cycling Women
6:40
31. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
6:54
32. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
6:56
33. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
7:05
34. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7:08
35. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
36. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
7:18
37. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7:19
38. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
7:30
39. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
7:36
40. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
7:48
41. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
7:50
42. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
7:54
43. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
8:07
44. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
8:12
45. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
8:15
46. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
8:17
47. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
8:25
48. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
8:27
49. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
8:28
50. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
8:29
51. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
8:30
52. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
53. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
9:03
54. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
Colavita/Bianchi
9:04
55. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
9:13
56. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
9:20
57. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
9:45
58. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
12:29
59. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
12:38
60. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
12:51
61. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
13:17
62. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
13:27
63. us
CATLIN Kelly
United States
13:29
64. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
13:30
65. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:50
66. it
PATTARO Francesca
Bepink
14:25
67. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
14:28
68. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
14:29
69. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
14:55
70. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
15:18
71. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
15:25
72. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
15:26
73. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
15:39
74. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
15:46
75. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink
15:50
76. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
15:53
77. br
FERREYRA Luciene
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
16:21
78. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
17:17
79. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
18:25
80. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
19:34
81. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
20:16
82. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
21:29
83. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
21:44
84. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
23:42
85. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
23:49
86. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
27:25

Mountains Classification

1. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
5. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
6. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. us
WILES Tayler
United States
-

Points Classification

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
4. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
5. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
6. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
8. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
10. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
11. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
12. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
13. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. us
WINDER Ruth
United States
-
15. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
-
16. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
17. us
DYGERT Chloe
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
18. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
21. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
22. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
23. us
WILES Tayler
United States
-
24. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
-
25. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
26. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DYGERT Chloe
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
08:01:30
2. us
WINDER Ruth
United States
3:13
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:21
4. us
WHITE Emma
Rally Cycling Women
5:41
5. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:09
6. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
6:51
7. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
7:31
8. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
8:46
9. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
11:52
10. us
CATLIN Kelly
United States
12:30
11. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12:31
12. it
PATTARO Francesca
Bepink
13:26
13. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
13:29
14. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
18:35

Teams Classification

1.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
24:03:28
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:49
4.
Wiggle High5
2:15
5.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7:18
6.
Team TIBCO -SVB
8:45
7.
Canyon SRAM Racing
13:11
8.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
15:51
9.
Colavita/Bianchi
16:24
10.
Cylance Pro Cycling
17:32
11.
Rally Cycling Women
18:08
12.
United States
18:19
13.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
18:20
14.
Hitec Products
20:30
15.
Bepink
24:41
16.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
25:33
17.
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
26:00
18.
Drops Cycling Team
36:33