Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (TTT) 

Amgen Tour of California WE

Stage 2 (TTT)

: Folsom > Folsom

Friday 20th May (2016)

Classification: 2.WWT

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 20.3km


Stage Result

1.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:27:33
1. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:27:33
1. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:27:33
1. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:27:33
1. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:27:33
1. us
DYGERT Chloe
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:27:33
1. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:27:33
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:27:39
2. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
2. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
2. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
2. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
2. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
2. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
00:27:58
3. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
3. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
3. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
3. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
3. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
3. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
4.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:28:07
4. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5.
Canyon SRAM Racing
00:28:09
5. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
6.
Team TIBCO -SVB
00:28:28
6. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
6. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
6. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
6. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
6. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
6. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
7.
Wiggle High5
00:28:31
7. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
7. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
7. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
7. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
7. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
8.
Hitec Products
00:28:41
8. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
8. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
8. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
8. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
8. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
Hitec Products
-
8. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
9.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
00:28:45
9. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
10.
Colavita/Bianchi
00:29:24
10. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
10. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
-
10. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
10. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
-
10. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
-
10. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
Colavita/Bianchi
-
11.
Cylance Pro Cycling
00:29:25
11. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
12.
United States
00:29:30
12. us
WILES Tayler
United States
-
12. us
WINDER Ruth
United States
-
12. us
VALENTE Jennifer
United States
-
12. us
CATLIN Kelly
United States
-
12. us
BOUTET Madeleine
United States
-
12. us
TRAFICANTE Alya
United States
-
13.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
00:29:38
13. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
13. jp
YONAMINE Eri
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
14.
Bepink
00:29:58
14. gu
PIPES Lenore
Bepink
-
14. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
14. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink
-
14. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
14. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
14. it
PATTARO Francesca
Bepink
-
15.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
15. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
15. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
15. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
15. us
MANGANELLO Mia
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
15. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
15. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
16.
Drops Cycling Team
00:30:22
16. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
16. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
16. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
-
16. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
16. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
16. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
17.
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
00:30:50
17. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
17. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
17. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
17. br
FERREYRA Luciene
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
17. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
18.
Rally Cycling Women
00:33:23
18. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
-
18. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
-
18. ca
LAY Khristi
Rally Cycling Women
-
18. us
WHITE Emma
Rally Cycling Women
-
18. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
18. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
-

General Classification

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
03:32:36
2. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:12
3. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:22
4. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:44
5. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:47
6. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:49
7. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:50
8. us
DYGERT Chloe
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:53
9. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:58
10. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
1:02
11. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:19
12. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
13. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:20
14. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
1:22
15. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
16. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:28
17. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:32
18. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:39
19. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
20. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:48
21. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:49
23. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
1:56
24. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
2:01
25. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:07
26. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
27. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
28. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
2:08
29. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
30. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
2:10
31. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
2:11
32. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
2:14
33. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:17
34. us
WILES Tayler
United States
2:21
35. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:25
36. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
2:29
37. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:37
38. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
2:40
39. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
40. jp
YONAMINE Eri
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
2:42
41. us
ALDERETE Megan
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
42. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:43
43. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
2:45
44. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
2:50
45. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
46. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
47. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:54
48. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
2:55
49. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:58
50. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
2:59
51. us
CATLIN Kelly
United States
3:02
52. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:03
53. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
Colavita/Bianchi
3:14
54. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:18
55. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:19
56. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
3:23
57. us
BAYER Lindsay
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
3:24
58. nz
COLLINS Emily
Team TIBCO -SVB
3:29
59. us
SANDERS Anna
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3:30
60. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
3:33
61. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
3:37
62. us
WINDER Ruth
United States
3:39
63. co
PARRADO GUARNIZO Rocio
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
3:47
64. it
PATTARO Francesca
Bepink
3:53
65. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4:01
66. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
67. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4:02
68. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
4:07
69. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
4:10
70. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
4:14
71. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
4:23
72. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
4:24
73. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
4:35
74. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
4:57
75. ar
FADIGA Maria Mercedes
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
4:59
76. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
77. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
5:04
78. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink
5:18
79. ar
PREVILEY Caterin
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
5:19
80. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
5:21
81. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
5:24
82. br
FERREYRA Luciene
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
5:49
83. no
GUNVALDSEN Janicke
Hitec Products
5:55
84. us
WHITE Emma
Rally Cycling Women
6:34
85. ca
GLAESSER Jasmin
Rally Cycling Women
6:44
86. us
TETRICK Jennifer
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
6:50
87. us
FISCHER Heather
Rally Cycling Women
6:59
88. us
TAMAYO Lauren
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
7:53
89. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
8:38
90. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:00
91. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
9:07
92. us
LINNELL Allison
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
9:20
93. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
9:30
94. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
9:55
95. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
13:10
96. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
13:28
97. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
13:46

Mountains Classification

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
3. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
4. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
5. us
WILES Tayler
United States
-

Points Classification

1. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
7. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
8. gb
STOREY Sarah
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. us
WILES Tayler
United States
-
11. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DYGERT Chloe
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
03:33:29
2. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:46
3. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:14
4. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:17
5. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:21
6. us
CATLIN Kelly
United States
2:09
7. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:10
8. us
WINDER Ruth
United States
2:46
9. it
PATTARO Francesca
Bepink
3:00
10. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
3:14
11. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
3:17
12. co
MENESES GONZALEZ Jessenia
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
3:31
13. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
4:31
14. us
WHITE Emma
Rally Cycling Women
5:41
15. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
8:14
16. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
12:53

Teams Classification

No results available.

Teams Classification

1.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
00:00:00
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
4.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5.
Wiggle High5
-
6.
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
7.
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
8.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9.
Hitec Products
-
10.
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
12.
Colavita/Bianchi
-
13.
United States
-
14.
Bepink
-
15.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
16.
Drops Cycling Team
-
17.
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
18.
Rally Cycling Women
-