Baloise Belgium Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 29th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
12:27:30
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:04
3. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:16
5. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:18
6. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:20
7. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:23
8. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
0:39
9. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:43
10. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
0:44
12. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:46
13. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
0:48
14. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:49
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:50
16. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:51
17. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
0:53
18. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:54
19. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:55
20. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:56
21. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
22. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
23. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:59
24. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
25. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:00
29. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
30. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:05
31. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
32. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:06
33. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
1:07
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:08
37. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:09
38. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:10
39. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:11
40. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
41. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:13
42. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
1:14
43. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
44. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15
45. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:16
46. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
47. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:17
50. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
51. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
1:18
52. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
1:19
53. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:21
55. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
56. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:23
57. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
58. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:24
59. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:25
60. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
61. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel -Cebon
1:26
62. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
1:29
63. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:04
64. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
3:26
65. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
3:42
66. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:09
67. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
4:10
68. be
NAESEN Lawrence
Cibel -Cebon
4:19
69. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:20
70. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
6:27
71. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
6:48
72. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
6:55
73. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
6:57
74. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:58
75. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:59
77. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
7:25
78. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:25
79. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
80. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
8:31
81. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
8:32
82. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
8:41
83. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8:52
84. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:57
85. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:00
86. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
9:58
87. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:03
88. be
MERLIER Tim
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
11:06
89. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
11:13
90. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
11:14
91. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
11:22
92. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
11:26
93. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
11:28
94. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:36
95. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:06
96. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
14:29
97. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14:48
98. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
15:56
99. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16:07
100. be
STEVENS Timothy
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
16:09
101. be
EVRARD Laurent
Team3M
16:20
102. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
103. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:21
104. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17:37
105. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
17:42
106. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
19:26
107. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:28
108. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
20:29
109. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20:43
110. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21:50
111. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:23
112. be
BOUCHER David
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
23:00
113. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:39
114. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
25:21
115. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:27
116. be
FRANCKAERT Gregory
Cibel -Cebon
26:26
117. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
31:07

Points Classification

1. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
00:00:00
2. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
3. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
8. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
13. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
16. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
17. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
22. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
24. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
25. be
BOUCHER David
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
26. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
IAM Cycling
37:23:29
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:30
3.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:40
4.
Team Katusha
1:07
5.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:35
6.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:37
7.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:50
8.
Direct Energie
1:52
9.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:55
10.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:57
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:01
12.
Bora-Argon 18
2:03
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14.
Trek - Segafredo
2:05
15.
Cibel -Cebon
2:06
16.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:36
17.
Telenet - Fidea
2:40
18.
Astana Pro Team
4:10
19.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:45
20.
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
18:59
21.
Team3M
41:38