Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Baloise Belgium Tour

Stage 1

: Buggenhout > Herzele

Thursday 26th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.5km


Stage Result

1. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
04:14:03
2. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
3. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
7. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel -Cebon
-
13. be
MERLIER Tim
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
14. be
NAESEN Lawrence
Cibel -Cebon
-
15. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
16. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
18. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
20. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
21. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
23. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
24. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Telenet - Fidea
-
26. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
29. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
30. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
31. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel -Cebon
-
32. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
33. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
34. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
37. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
38. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
39. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
43. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
44. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
46. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
47. be
BOUCHER David
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
48. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
49. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
50. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
51. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
52. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
54. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
55. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
57. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
-
58. be
GODERIS Jelle
Team3M
-
59. be
EVRARD Laurent
Team3M
-
60. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
61. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
62. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
63. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
65. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
66. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
67. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
69. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
70. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
71. be
STEVENS Timothy
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
72. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
74. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
77. be
JACOBS Pieter
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
78. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
79. be
MARCHAND Gianni
Cibel -Cebon
-
80. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
81. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
82. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
83. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
86. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
87. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
88. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
89. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
91. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
92. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
93. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
94. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
95. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
96. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
98. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
99. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
101. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
102. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
103. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
104. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
-
105. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
106. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
107. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
108. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
111. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
112. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
113. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
114. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
115. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
116. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
117. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
118. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
119. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
120. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
122. be
FRANCKAERT Gregory
Cibel -Cebon
-
123. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
124. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
127. be
DIELEMAN Michiel
Cibel -Cebon
-
128. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
131. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
132. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
133. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
134. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
135. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
137. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
138. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
139. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
140. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
141. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
142. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
143. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
145. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
146. be
WILLEMS Kenny
Team3M
-
147. be
ADAMS Jens
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
148. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
149. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
150. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
151. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
152. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
153. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
154. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
155. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
156. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
157. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
158. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
159. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
161. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
162. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
163. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
164. be
AERTS Thijs
-
165. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
3:11
166. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:17
167. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:00
168. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
169. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
170. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
171. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
172. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-

General Classification

1. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
04:20:55
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:02
3. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:04
4. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
5. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
0:05
7. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:06
8. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:07
9. be
BOUCHER David
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
0:10
10. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:11
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
13. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
14. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
15. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:12
16. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:13
18. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
0:14
20. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
21. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:15
22. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:16
23. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:17
25. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
26. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
27. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:18
28. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
29. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:19
30. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
32. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
33. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
34. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:20
35. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
38. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
39. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
42. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
43. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
0:21
44. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
45. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
0:22
46. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
47. be
MERLIER Tim
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
48. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. be
ADAMS Jens
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
50. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:23
51. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
52. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
54. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
55. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
56. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:24
57. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
58. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
59. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
60. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
61. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:25
63. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
66. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
0:26
69. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
70. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
71. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
72. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:27
73. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
74. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
75. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
77. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
78. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
80. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
81. be
MARCHAND Gianni
Cibel -Cebon
-
82. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
83. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
0:29
84. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
85. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
86. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
87. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
88. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
0:30
90. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
91. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:31
92. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
93. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
94. be
JACOBS Pieter
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
95. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
0:32
96. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
97. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
98. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
99. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:33
101. be
STEVENS Timothy
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
102. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:34
105. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
106. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
0:35
107. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
108. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
110. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
111. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:36
112. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:37
113. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
114. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
116. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
117. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
0:38
118. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
119. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
120. be
WILLEMS Kenny
Team3M
0:39
121. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel -Cebon
-
122. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
123. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
-
124. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
125. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
126. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
0:40
127. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
128. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
129. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:42
130. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
131. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
132. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
133. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
134. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
135. be
NAESEN Lawrence
Cibel -Cebon
0:43
136. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
137. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:44
138. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
139. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
140. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
141. be
EVRARD Laurent
Team3M
-
142. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
143. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
144. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:45
145. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
146. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:46
147. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
148. be
DIELEMAN Michiel
Cibel -Cebon
-
149. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
150. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:47
151. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
152. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
153. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel -Cebon
-
154. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:48
155. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:49
156. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
157. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
0:50
158. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:51
159. be
AERTS Thijs
-
160. be
GODERIS Jelle
Team3M
0:52
161. be
FRANCKAERT Gregory
Cibel -Cebon
-
162. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
163. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
164. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
165. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
166. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
0:54
167. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
169. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:57
170. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Telenet - Fidea
1:07
171. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
3:54
172. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
4:04

Points Classification

1. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
3. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
7. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
9. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
10. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
15. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
17. be
BOUCHER David
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
18. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
13:02:56
2.
IAM Cycling
0:10
3.
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
0:18
4.
Team Katusha
0:37
5.
Astana Pro Team
0:38
6.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:41
7.
Direct Energie
0:43
8.
Lotto Soudal
0:46
9.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:48
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:49
12.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:51
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:52
14.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:54
15.
Bora-Argon 18
-
16.
Trek - Segafredo
0:56
17.
Cibel -Cebon
0:57
18.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:05
19.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:07
20.
Team3M
1:17
21.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:27
22.
Telenet - Fidea
1:31