Baloise Belgium Tour

Stage 4

: Tremelo > Tongeren

Sunday 29th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.2km


Stage Result

1. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
03:34:08
2. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
3. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
MEEUSEN Tom
Telenet - Fidea
-
12. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
15. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
16. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
19. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. be
EVRARD Laurent
Team3M
-
21. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Cibel -Cebon
-
23. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
24. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
25. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
26. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
29. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
31. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
32. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
35. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
36. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
37. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. nl
VAN KESSEL Corne
Telenet - Fidea
-
40. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. be
NAESEN Lawrence
Cibel -Cebon
-
43. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
46. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. be
AERTS Toon
Telenet - Fidea
-
48. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
49. be
CLEPPE Nicolas
Telenet - Fidea
-
50. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
52. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
53. be
STEVENS Timothy
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
54. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
55. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
56. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
57. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
58. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
59. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
61. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
62. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
63. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
65. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
66. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
67. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
68. it
DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
69. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
71. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
72. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
73. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
74. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
75. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
76. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
78. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
79. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
80. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
81. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
82. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
83. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
84. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
85. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
86. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
87. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
88. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
91. be
BOUCHER David
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
92. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. be
MERLIER Tim
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
94. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
95. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:49
97. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:00
99. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:44
100. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:59
101. be
FRANCKAERT Gregory
Cibel -Cebon
-
102. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
103. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
104. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
105. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
106. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
107. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
108. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
109. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
110. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
111. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
112. de
WALSCHEID Max
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
114. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
116. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
117. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
DNF. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
DNF. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
DNF. be
AERNOUTS Jim
Telenet - Fidea
-
DNF. be
AERTS Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
DNF. be
HERMANS Quinten
Telenet - Fidea
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. be
DIELEMAN Michiel
Cibel -Cebon
-
DNF. be
MARCHAND Gianni
Cibel -Cebon
-
DNF. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel -Cebon
-
DNF. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
DNF. be
GODERIS Jelle
Team3M
-
DNF. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
DNF. be
WILLEMS Kenny
Team3M
-
DNF. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
DNF. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
DNF. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
DNF. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
DNS. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. be
JACOBS Pieter
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
DNS. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
DNS. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-