Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour

Stage 5 (ITT)

: Kowary > Przelecz Okraj

Sunday 22nd May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 11.6km


Stage Result

1. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
00:25:30
2. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:55
3. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04
4. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:24
5. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
1:26
6. es
MARQUEZ ROMERO José
GM Europa Ovini
1:27
7. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:32
8. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:38
9. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:54
10. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
1:57
11. pl
FRANCZAK Wojciech
1:59
12. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Dare 2B
2:03
13. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:05
14. de
KRETSCHY Florian
2:08
15. pl
OBORSKI Dominik
Dare 2B
2:09
16. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
17. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:11
18. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:13
19. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:16
20. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:24

General Classification

1. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:25:36
2. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:45
3. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04
4. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:20
5. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
1:26
6. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:32
7. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:38
8. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:54
9. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
1:57
10. pl
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
Dare 2B
2:00
11. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:03
12. pl
OBORSKI Dominik
Dare 2B
2:07
13. de
KRETSCHY Florian
2:08
14. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:13
15. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:16
16. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:20
17. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:22
18. de
STARKER Sascha
2:27
19. pl
BODNAR Lukasz
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:36
20. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
2:50

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49:18:47
2.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:35
3.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4:13
4.
GM Europa Ovini
4:15
5.
Germany
5:25
6.
Attaque Team Gusto
6:05
7.
Domin Sport
6:43
8.
Ur-krositzer Giant
8:47
9.
Erdinger Alkoholfrei
10:51
10.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
11:35
11.
Team Dukla Praha
11:42
12.
Ik Hero Elite
11:53
13.
Ukraine
13:34
14.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
14:37
15.
De Rosa Rybnik
14:41
16.
Wpg Amsterdam
14:52
17.
Voster Cycling Team
18:56
18.
Matrix Racing Team
20:47