Flèche du Sud

Final Classification

Sunday 8th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
11:53:39
2. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:14
3. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
0:29
4. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:07
5. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:11
6. de
VOGT Mario
Germany National Team
1:25
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
0:00
9. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
-
11. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
1:50
12. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
2:22
13. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
14. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
15. fr
MASSON Christophe
EC Raismee Natura4ever
0:00
16. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
18. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
-
19. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
20. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
00:00:00
2. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
-
3. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
4. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
5. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
6. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
9. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
10. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
12. ch
ZAHNER Simon
EKZ Racing Team
-
13. nz
GATE Aaron
An Post - Chain Reaction
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
5. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
-
7. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
8. ch
SCHIR Théry
EKZ Racing Team
-
9. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
10. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
11. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
13. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
14. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
15. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
16. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
17. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
18. de
VOGT Mario
Germany National Team
-
19. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
11:55:04
2. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
0:57
3. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
4. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Germany National Team
-
5. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
4:07
6. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
5:52
7. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
9:20
8. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
9. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
-
10. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
-
11. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
10:15
13. lu
DOSTERT Sandro
LC Tetange
11:25
14. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
12:29
15. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
13:12
16. nz
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
15:20
17. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
18:40
18. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
19:01
19. se
BERGSTRöM FRISK Hannes
Sweden
19:31
20. ch
VON BURG Dominic
EKZ Racing Team
19:35

Teams Classification

1.
Team Vorarlberg
35:44:44
2.
Team Differdange - Losch
1:26
3.
Germany National Team
2:22
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:10
5.
Stölting Service Group
5:24
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:35
7.
Cycling Academy Team
10:45
8.
Canada
-
9.
Team3M
11:10
10.
EC Raismee Natura4ever
15:21
11.
Team Kuota-Lotto
17:57
12.
BMC Development Team
18:47
13.
Leopard Pro Cycling
19:47
14.
EKZ Racing Team
19:48
15.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
20:05
16.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
29:09
17.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
29:48
18.
An Post - Chain Reaction
30:20
19.
Sweden
48:54
20.
LC Tetange
55:06