Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Flèche du Sud

Stage 1

: Kayl > Kayl

Wednesday 4th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 76.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
01:40:43
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
6. de
KOCH Michel
Germany National Team
-
7. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
9. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
11. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
12. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
13. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
18. fr
MASSON Christophe
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
19. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
20. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
01:40:43
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
6. de
KOCH Michel
Germany National Team
-
7. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
9. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
11. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
12. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
13. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
18. fr
MASSON Christophe
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
19. dk
OLLEGAARD Morten
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
20. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
00:00:00
2. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. ie
SHAW Damien
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4. ch
ZAHNER Simon
EKZ Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
00:00:00
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
6. de
KOCH Michel
Germany National Team
-
7. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
9. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
11. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
12. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
13. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-

Youth Classification

1. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
01:40:43
2. lu
TURCHI Luc
Team Basso Bikes
-
3. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
4. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
5. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
6. au
STANNUS Jordan
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
8. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
9. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
10. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
-
11. de
KöNIG Marco
Team Basso Bikes
-
12. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
13. de
VALTEY Max
Team Basso Bikes
-
14. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
15. se
KARLISSON Alexander
Sweden
-
16. de
SCHWITZER Simon
Team Gesundshop24de
-
17. se
BERGSTRöM FRISK Hannes
Sweden
-
18. fr
FOURRIER Vincent
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
19. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
20. ch
BUSSARD Dimitri
Team Basso Bikes
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
05:02:09
2.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3.
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4.
Stölting Service Group
-
5.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
6.
Team Vorarlberg
-
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8.
BMC Development Team
-
9.
Germany National Team
-
10.
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
11.
Cycling Academy Team
-
12.
Team Basso Bikes
-
13.
Team3M
-
14.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
15.
Team Differdange - Losch
-
16.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17.
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
18.
Sweden
-
19.
VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
-
20.
Team Gesundshop24de
-
21.
Canada
-
22.
EKZ Racing Team
-
23.
LC Kayl
-
24.
LC Tetange
-
25.
Team Giant Scatto U23
-