Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Flèche du Sud

Stage 2

: Roeser > Rumelange

Thursday 5th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154.6km


Stage Result

1. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
03:39:05
2. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
EKZ Racing Team
-
5. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:11
6. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
7. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
9. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
10. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
11. ch
SCHIR Théry
EKZ Racing Team
-
12. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
13. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
16. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
17. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
18. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
19. de
BOMMEL Henning
Germany National Team
-
20. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
05:19:48
2. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
3. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
EKZ Racing Team
-
5. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
1:11
6. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
7. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
8. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
9. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
10. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
11. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. fr
MASSON Christophe
EC Raismee Natura4ever
0:11
14. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
15. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
16. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
18. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
19. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Team3M
-
20. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-

Mountains Classification

1. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
EKZ Racing Team
00:00:00
2. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
3. nl
HEREIJGERS Kobus
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
6. ie
SHAW Damien
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ch
ZAHNER Simon
EKZ Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
00:00:00
2. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
3. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
4. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
5. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
8. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
9. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
EKZ Racing Team
-
10. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
11. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
12. de
KOCH Michel
Germany National Team
-
13. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
15. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
16. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
17. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
18. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
19. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
20. ch
SCHIR Théry
EKZ Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
EKZ Racing Team
03:39:05
2. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:11
3. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
-
5. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
6. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Germany National Team
-
7. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
-
8. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
9. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
-
10. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
-
11. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
12. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
-
13. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
14. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
-
15. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
16. se
BERGSTRöM FRISK Hannes
Sweden
2:02
17. de
VALTEY Max
Team Basso Bikes
2:06
18. ch
BUSSARD Dimitri
Team Basso Bikes
-
19. fr
FOURRIER Vincent
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
20. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
EKZ Racing Team
16:01:46
2.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
3.
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:55
5.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:11
6.
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
7.
Team Vorarlberg
-
8.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
9.
BMC Development Team
-
10.
Team Differdange - Losch
-
11.
Germany National Team
-
12.
Cycling Academy Team
-
13.
Team3M
-
14.
Canada
-
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:06
16.
Stölting Service Group
-
17.
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
18.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
19.
Sweden
2:57
20.
Team Basso Bikes
3:56
21.
Team Giant Scatto U23
14:55
22.
LC Tetange
14:59
23.
Team Gesundshop24de
26:58
24.
LC Kayl
43:33
25.
VV Tooltime Preizerdaul
45:24