Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 4 

Flèche du Sud

Stage 4

: Rosport > Echternach

Saturday 7th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.3km


Stage Result

1. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
03:31:40
2. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
0:29
3. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
1:25
4. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
5. de
VOGT Mario
Germany National Team
-
6. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
-
8. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
9. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
10. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
1:50
11. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:15
12. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:18
13. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
2:22
14. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. fr
MASSON Christophe
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
16. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
-
17. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
18. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
19. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
20. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-

General Classification

1. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
08:52:39
2. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:14
3. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
0:29
4. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:07
5. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:11
6. de
VOGT Mario
Germany National Team
1:25
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
9. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
-
10. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
1:50
12. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
2:22
13. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
15. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. fr
MASSON Christophe
EC Raismee Natura4ever
-
17. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
18. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
19. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
-
20. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
00:00:00
2. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
-
3. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
6. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
7. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
9. ch
ZAHNER Simon
EKZ Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
-
4. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
5. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
6. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
7. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
10. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
11. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
12. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
13. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
14. de
VOGT Mario
Germany National Team
-
15. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
16. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
-
18. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
20. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
MACKINNON Sean
Canada
03:33:05
2. ca
JAMIESON Adam
Canada
0:57
3. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
4. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Germany National Team
-
5. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
4:07
6. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
5:52
7. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
7:41
8. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
9:20
9. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
10. dk
THERKILDSEN Marius
Team Giant Scatto U23
-
11. ca
WALSH Edward
Canada
-
12. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
-
13. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
14. nz
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
-
15. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
16. de
BACKOFEN Moritz
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
17. lu
DOSTERT Sandro
LC Tetange
-
18. au
STANNUS Jordan
An Post - Chain Reaction
18:40
19. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
20. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Vorarlberg
26:41:44
2.
Team Differdange - Losch
1:26
3.
Germany National Team
2:22
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:10
5.
Stölting Service Group
5:24
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:35
7.
Canada
10:45
8.
Cycling Academy Team
-
9.
Team3M
11:10
10.
EC Raismee Natura4ever
15:21
11.
Team Kuota-Lotto
17:57
12.
BMC Development Team
18:26
13.
Leopard Pro Cycling
19:47
14.
EKZ Racing Team
19:48
15.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
20:05
16.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
29:09
17.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
29:25
18.
An Post - Chain Reaction
30:20
19.
Sweden
48:54
20.
LC Tetange
51:36