Giro d'Italia

Final Classification

Sunday 29th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
86:32:49
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:17
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:50
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
4:37
6. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
8:31
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:47
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
13:21
9. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
14:09
10. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
16:20
11. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
24:33
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
24:59
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
31:38
14. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:12
15. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
34:34
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
38:09
17. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
18. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
41:00
19. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
43:49
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
51:49
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
56:59
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
57:08
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
59:30
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:04:44
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:05:22
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:05
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:18:38
28. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:22:43
29. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:23:22
30. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:24:38
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:27:19
32. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:28:35
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:32:53
34. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32:56
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:50:37
36. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:51:10
37. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:54:34
38. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:56:08
39. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:57:12
40. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:00:13
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:01:27
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:02:23
43. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05:57
44. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:06:37
45. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
46. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
2:11:15
47. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
2:13:24
48. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:15:18
49. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
2:17:44
50. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:21:03
51. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:21:13
52. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:21:34
53. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25:44
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2:32:28
55. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
2:39:42
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
2:40:39
57. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
2:43:03
58. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:43:25
59. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
2:44:44
60. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:52:25
61. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:55:43
62. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3:03:04
63. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:03:47
64. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:07:17
65. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
3:08:06
66. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:09:06
67. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:13:04
68. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:13:19
69. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:18:34
70. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:19:25
71. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:19:42
72. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:20:38
73. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:20:39
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21:00
75. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
3:21:36
76. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:22:42
77. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
3:23:08
78. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:25:49
79. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
3:28:27
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:28:47
81. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:29:23
82. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
3:29:48
83. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
3:30:44
84. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3:31:30
85. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:31:50
86. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:33:33
87. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:34:14
88. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:35:37
89. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
3:36:41
90. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
3:38:02
91. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
3:40:01
92. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:42:29
93. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
3:44:49
94. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
3:44:56
95. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:48:07
96. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:48:24
97. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:48:40
98. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
3:49:14
99. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:49:24
100. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
3:50:10
101. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:51:01
102. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:52:57
103. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:53:15
104. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:54:08
105. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
3:56:18
106. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:58:12
107. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
3:58:47
108. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:58:53
109. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
3:59:07
110. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
4:03:51
111. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
4:06:35
112. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
4:07:22
113. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
4:07:36
114. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:08:24
115. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
4:08:54
116. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
4:10:44
117. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:11:33
118. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:12:52
119. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
4:14:10
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:15:26
121. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:16:19
122. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:16:34
123. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
4:18:19
124. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:18:22
125. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:19:37
126. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
4:19:46
127. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:20:08
128. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:21:37
129. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
4:22:05
130. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
4:23:15
131. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
4:23:26
132. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
4:28:08
133. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
4:29:26
134. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
4:31:38
135. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:32:04
136. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
4:33:09
137. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
4:33:28
138. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
4:35:16
139. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:35:56
140. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
4:36:19
141. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
4:36:25
142. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:36:45
143. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:38:30
144. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
4:40:38
145. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4:41:38
146. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:43:04
147. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:43:48
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4:45:40
149. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
4:47:03
150. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:47:59
151. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:49:05
152. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
4:49:59
153. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:53:53
154. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:03:42
155. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:08:00
156. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
5:08:51

Mountains Classification

1. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
8. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
12. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
14. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
23. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
25. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
27. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
29. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
30. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
34. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
36. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
38. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
39. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
41. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
42. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
44. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
46. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
50. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
53. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
54. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
55. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
56. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
59. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
60. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
61. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
63. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
64. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
5. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
8. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
14. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
16. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
17. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
19. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
22. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
23. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
29. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
31. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
32. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
33. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
34. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
35. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
37. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
38. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
39. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
41. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
43. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
45. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
46. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
50. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
51. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
52. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
55. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
56. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
57. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
58. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
59. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
61. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
62. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
63. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
64. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
65. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
66. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
67. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
68. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
70. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
72. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
77. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
78. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
79. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
80. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
81. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
82. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
83. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
84. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
86. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
89. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
90. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
92. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
93. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
95. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
97. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
99. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
101. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
102. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
103. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
104. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
105. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
106. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
86:41:20
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
29:38
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:10:07
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:48
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:24:25
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:46:03
7. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57:26
8. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:58:06
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:06:47
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:12:42
11. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:17:13
12. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:43:54
13. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:59:35
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:11:11
15. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:14:11
16. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
3:14:37
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
3:19:56
18. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:25:02
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:25:43
20. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:27:06
21. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
3:28:10
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:39:53
23. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:40:09
24. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
3:40:43
25. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:44:44
26. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:45:37
27. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:49:41
28. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:50:22
29. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
3:58:51
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:59:05
31. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
4:05:39
32. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
4:14:55
33. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
4:20:55
34. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
4:26:45
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
4:27:48
36. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
4:27:54
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:39:28
38. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:40:34
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:45:22
40. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:59:29

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
260:02:35
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:57
3.
Movistar Team
21:00
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
53:52
5.
Team Sky
1:04:21
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:53
7.
Tinkoff
1:40:44
8.
Team Katusha
2:06:36
9.
Dimension Data
2:53:26
10.
Lampre - Merida
3:15:00
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:15:49
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:35:52
13.
BMC Racing Team
3:51:21
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:38:16
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:03:19
16.
Lotto Soudal
5:18:02
17.
Trek - Segafredo
5:51:12
18.
IAM Cycling
6:02:34
19.
Bardiani - CSF
6:14:22
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:03:49
21.
Wilier - Southeast
8:04:38
22.
FDJ
11:26:38