Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 1 (ITT)

: Apeldoorn > Apeldoorn

Friday 6th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 9.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:11:03
2. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:06
4. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:08
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:11
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:12
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
0:14
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:16
11. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
12. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:17
14. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:18
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:19
17. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
19. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:21
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:22
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:24
24. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:25
25. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
0:26
26. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
0:27
28. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
0:28
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:29
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:30
33. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
35. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
36. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:31
37. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
38. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:32
39. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
41. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:33
42. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:34
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
48. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:35
49. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
50. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
51. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
52. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
53. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
0:36
54. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
55. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
57. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
0:37
58. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
59. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
60. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:38
61. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
62. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
64. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
65. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
0:40
66. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
67. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
68. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
69. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
70. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
71. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:41
72. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
0:42
76. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
77. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
78. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
79. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
81. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:43
82. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
83. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
84. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
85. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
86. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
87. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
0:45
88. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
89. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
91. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
92. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:46
93. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
94. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
97. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:47
98. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
99. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
100. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
101. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
103. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:48
104. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
105. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
106. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
107. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
108. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
109. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
111. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
113. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
114. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:51
115. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
0:52
118. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
0:53
119. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
120. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:54
122. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
0:55
123. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
0:56
124. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
125. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
126. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
127. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:57
128. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
129. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
130. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:58
132. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
133. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:59
134. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:01
137. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
138. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
139. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:02
140. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
141. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
143. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:03
144. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:04
145. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
146. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
147. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
148. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05
149. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
150. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
151. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
153. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:06
154. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
155. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
156. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
157. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:07
158. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:08
159. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
160. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
161. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:09
162. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
163. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11
164. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
165. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
166. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
167. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:12
168. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:14
169. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
170. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
171. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15
172. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
173. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:16
174. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:17
175. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:18
176. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
177. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:20
179. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:21
180. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
181. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:22
182. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
183. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:24
184. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:25
185. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:26
186. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:27
187. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
188. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
189. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:29
190. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:30
191. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
192. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
193. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:33
194. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:36
195. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:41
196. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:47
197. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
198. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
1:48

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:11:03
2. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:06
4. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:08
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:11
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:12
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
0:14
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:16
11. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
12. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:17
14. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:18
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:19
17. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
19. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:21
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:22
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:24
24. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:25
25. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
0:26
26. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
0:27
28. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
0:28
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:29
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:30
33. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
35. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
36. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:31
37. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
38. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:32
39. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
41. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:33
42. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:34
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
48. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:35
49. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
50. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
51. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
52. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
53. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
0:36
54. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
55. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
57. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
0:37
58. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
59. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
60. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:38
61. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
62. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
64. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
65. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
0:40
66. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
67. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
68. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
69. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
70. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
71. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:41
72. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
0:42
76. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
77. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
78. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
79. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
81. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:43
82. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
83. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
84. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
85. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
86. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
87. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
0:45
88. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
89. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
91. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
92. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:46
93. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
94. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
97. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:47
98. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
99. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
100. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
101. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
103. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:48
104. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
105. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
106. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
107. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
108. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
109. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
111. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
113. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
114. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:51
115. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
0:52
118. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
0:53
119. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
120. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:54
122. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
0:55
123. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
0:56
124. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
125. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
126. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
127. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:57
128. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
129. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
130. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:58
132. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
133. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:59
134. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:01
137. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
138. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
139. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:02
140. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
141. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
143. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:03
144. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:04
145. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
146. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
147. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
148. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05
149. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
150. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
151. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
153. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:06
154. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
155. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
156. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
157. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:07
158. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:08
159. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
160. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
161. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:09
162. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
163. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11
164. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
165. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
166. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
167. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:12
168. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:14
169. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
170. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
171. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15
172. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
173. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:16
174. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:17
175. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:18
176. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
177. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:20
179. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:21
180. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
181. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:22
182. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
183. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:24
184. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:25
185. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:26
186. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:27
187. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
188. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
189. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:29
190. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:30
191. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
192. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
193. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:33
194. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:36
195. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:41
196. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:47
197. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
198. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
1:48

Points Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:00:00
2. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
4. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
10. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:11:11
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:05
3. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
4. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:12
5. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:17
7. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:20
8. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:22
9. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:23
10. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:32
11. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
12. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:33
13. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
15. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:34
16. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
0:37
17. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
0:39
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
19. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
20. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:41
21. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:42
22. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
24. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:45
25. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
26. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:46
27. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
0:48
28. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
29. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:51
30. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:53
32. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:54
34. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:56
35. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
36. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:58
37. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:01
38. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
39. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:03
40. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:04
41. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:10
42. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
43. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:12
44. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:13
45. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:16
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:22
47. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
48. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:28
49. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
1:40

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:33:33
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
4.
IAM Cycling
0:36
5.
Movistar Team
0:37
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
7.
Astana Pro Team
0:44
8.
Trek - Segafredo
0:45
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:47
10.
BMC Racing Team
0:58
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:09
12.
FDJ
1:12
13.
Tinkoff
-
14.
Team Sky
1:18
15.
Team Katusha
1:20
16.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:39
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
18.
Lampre - Merida
1:48
19.
Dimension Data
1:55
20.
Wilier - Southeast
-
21.
Bardiani - CSF
2:03
22.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:44