Giro d'Italia

Stage 10

: Campi Bisenzio > Sestola

Tuesday 17th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 219km


Stage Result

1. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
05:44:32
2. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
0:42
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:20
4. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:53
5. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:04
6. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:10
7. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
2:11
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
2:15
12. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
15. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
18. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
19. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
2:20
20. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
22. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
2:24
24. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:26
25. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:36
28. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:47
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:57
30. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
3:08
31. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
3:27
32. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4:29
34. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
36. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
40. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
42. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
43. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
44. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
45. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
4:46
46. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
6:37
47. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
48. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
7:09
49. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
50. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
9:28
51. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
10:02
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
11:33
53. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
54. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
55. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
12:07
59. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
60. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
13:00
62. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
63. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
66. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
68. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
69. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
15:51
73. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
17:02
74. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
75. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
77. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
18:35
79. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
80. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
18:52
81. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
82. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
23:20
83. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
85. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
86. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
87. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
88. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
89. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
90. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
91. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
92. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
93. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
23:32
95. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
27:33
96. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
99. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
100. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
101. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
102. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
103. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
104. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
105. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
106. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
107. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
108. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
109. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
112. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
113. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
115. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
117. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
118. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
119. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
120. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
121. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
122. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
123. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
124. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
126. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
130. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
131. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
134. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
135. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
136. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
138. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
139. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
140. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
141. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
142. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
143. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
144. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
145. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
146. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
147. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
148. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
149. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
151. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
28:11
152. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
28:28
153. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
30:37
154. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
155. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
156. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:41
157. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:22
158. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
37:35
159. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
160. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
161. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
162. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
163. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
167. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
168. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
169. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
170. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
171. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
172. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
173. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
174. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
175. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
176. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
177. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
178. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
179. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
180. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
181. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
182. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
183. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
DNF. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
DNS. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNS. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
40:19:52
2. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:26
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:50
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:52
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:44
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:46
9. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:08
10. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:26
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27
12. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:53
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:55
14. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
3:39
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
4:10
16. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
4:16
17. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:42
18. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:32
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:53
21. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
7:01
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7:04
23. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
7:09
24. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:16
25. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
7:40
26. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
9:00
27. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
10:03
28. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
10:53
29. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:42
30. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:57
31. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
12:34
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:38
33. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
12:44
34. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:21
35. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
14:25
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
14:53
37. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:31
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
18:16
39. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
18:45
40. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
23:21
41. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
26:26
42. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:56
43. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
27:01
44. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:50
45. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
29:01
46. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
29:32
47. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
30:04
48. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:32
49. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
30:50
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:51
51. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
31:56
52. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:03
53. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
33:56
54. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
34:09
55. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35:18
56. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:55
57. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
35:58
58. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
38:32
59. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
40:25
60. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
42:23
61. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
42:49
62. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
44:22
63. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
44:38
64. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
45:40
65. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
45:44
66. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
46:07
67. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
46:58
68. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
46:59
69. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
47:17
70. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
48:05
71. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
49:07
72. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
51:29
73. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
52:43
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
53:08
75. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
53:22
76. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
53:46
77. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
54:11
78. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:36
79. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
55:53
80. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
56:20
81. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
57:01
82. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
57:09
83. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
58:06
84. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:24
85. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:05
86. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
59:32
87. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:00:26
88. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:00:28
89. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:00:30
90. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:00:38
91. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:01:00
92. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
1:01:14
93. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:01:20
94. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:01:22
95. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:02:06
96. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:02:20
97. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:03:15
98. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:03:31
99. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
1:04:12
100. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:04:17
101. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:04:36
102. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
1:05:00
103. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:05:17
104. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:05:37
105. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
1:05:41
106. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:06:04
107. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:06:14
108. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:06:28
109. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:06:37
110. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:07:03
111. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:08:53
112. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:09:19
113. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:09:29
114. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10:11
115. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:10:20
116. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:10:24
117. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
118. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:10:58
119. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:11:01
120. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:11:57
121. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:12:07
122. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:12:19
123. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:12:55
124. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:13:16
125. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:13:22
126. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
1:13:43
127. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:13:47
128. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13:56
129. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:14:21
130. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:14:27
131. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:15:34
132. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
1:16:05
133. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16:18
134. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:16:37
135. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:16:43
136. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16:55
137. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:17:16
138. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:17:45
139. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:17:50
140. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:18:16
141. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:18:40
142. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:19:13
143. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:19:19
144. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:19:32
145. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
1:20:39
146. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:20:47
147. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:22:10
148. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:22:13
149. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
1:23:13
150. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:24:24
151. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:25:24
152. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:25:28
153. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:25:49
154. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:25:57
155. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:26:02
156. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27:32
157. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27:37
158. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:28:17
159. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:29:11
160. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29:30
161. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:29:40
162. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:30:10
163. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:30:11
164. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:30:32
165. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:47
166. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:30:54
167. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:31:53
168. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:32:21
169. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:34:02
170. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:27
171. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:35:19
172. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:39:05
173. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:39:11
174. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:39:14
175. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:39:55
176. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40:21
177. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40:30
178. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:42:52
179. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:47:41
180. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
1:51:31
181. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:51:41
182. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:53:16
183. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:56:35

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
4. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
10. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
14. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
16. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
20. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
21. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
22. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
27. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
28. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
31. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
32. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
33. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
35. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
38. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
15. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
20. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
24. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
26. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
27. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
29. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
39. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
41. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
44. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
45. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
46. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
47. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
48. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
49. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
50. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
51. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
52. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
53. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
54. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
55. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
56. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
57. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
58. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
59. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
60. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
61. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
63. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
67. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
68. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
69. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
70. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
71. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
72. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
73. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
74. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
77. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
80. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
83. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
84. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
86. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
89. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
92. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
40:19:52
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:32
3. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
7:01
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:57
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:21
6. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:56
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:50
8. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
30:04
9. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:51
10. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
34:09
11. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
42:23
12. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
42:49
13. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
46:59
14. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
48:05
15. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
52:43
16. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
54:11
17. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
57:09
18. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:24
19. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:00:38
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:01:00
21. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:01:22
22. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:02:20
23. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:03:31
24. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:05:17
25. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:05:37
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:09:19
27. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10:11
28. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:10:24
29. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:10:58
30. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:12:55
31. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:13:16
32. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:13:47
33. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:16:43
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:17:50
35. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:19:32
36. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:20:47
37. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:25:49
38. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27:37
39. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:28:17
40. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:30:54
41. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:34:02
42. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:27
43. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:35:19
44. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:39:11
45. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:39:14
46. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:39:55
47. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:53:16

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3.
Lotto Soudal
-
4.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5.
Bardiani - CSF
-
6.
Lampre - Merida
-
7.
Team Katusha
-
8.
Movistar Team
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
-
10.
Trek - Segafredo
-
11.
FDJ
-
12.
IAM Cycling
-
13.
Dimension Data
-
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17.
Tinkoff
-
18.
Team Sky
-
19.
Astana Pro Team
-
20.
Wilier - Southeast
-
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-