Giro d'Italia

Stage 11

: Modena > Asolo

Wednesday 18th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 227km


Stage Result

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
04:56:32
2. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
0:13
5. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
18. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
27. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
28. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
30. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
31. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
34. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:32
36. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
37. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
38. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:49
39. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
40. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
41. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:52
42. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
43. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
2:22
44. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
45. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
46. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
47. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
48. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
49. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
50. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
51. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
52. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:39
53. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:45
56. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
57. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
59. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
61. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
62. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
66. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
67. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:29
68. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:54
69. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
4:54
70. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
71. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
5:08
72. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
73. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
74. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
76. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
6:04
77. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:42
78. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
80. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
7:43
81. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
8:17
82. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
9:01
83. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:42
84. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
11:56
86. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
87. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
88. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
89. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
90. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
91. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
92. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
93. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
95. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
96. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
97. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
99. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
100. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
101. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
102. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
103. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
105. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
106. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
107. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
12:09
108. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
13:15
109. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
110. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
111. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
112. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
113. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
114. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
116. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
124. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
125. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
128. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
130. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
131. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
133. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
134. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
135. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
136. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
137. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
139. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
140. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
141. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
142. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
143. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
144. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
145. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
147. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
148. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
149. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
150. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
151. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
152. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
13:24
154. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
16:09
155. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
16:20
156. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
17:45
157. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
158. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
159. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
160. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
161. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
162. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
163. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
164. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
166. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
167. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
168. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
169. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
170. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
171. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
172. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
173. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
174. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
175. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
176. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
177. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
178. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
179. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
180. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
181. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
18:28
182. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
DNF. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

General Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
45:16:20
2. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:24
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:07
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:09
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
2:01
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:25
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:45
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:47
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:12
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:39
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
3:56
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4:01
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
4:27
16. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
4:33
17. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:59
18. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:49
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7:21
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:42
22. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
9:58
23. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10:05
24. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12:52
25. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
13:31
26. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
13:42
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:38
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:27
29. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
17:14
30. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:20
31. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
21:00
32. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
21:05
33. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
21:49
34. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
24:50
35. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
25:29
36. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
26:43
37. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
26:53
38. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
27:18
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
29:49
40. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
30:23
41. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
30:45
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:49
43. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
31:27
44. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:48
45. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
32:53
46. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:37
47. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
35:45
48. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
36:40
49. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
38:49
50. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:56
51. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42:04
52. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
44:25
53. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:10
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
45:15
55. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
45:57
56. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
48:39
57. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:14
58. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
49:17
59. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
52:11
60. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
52:28
61. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
53:25
62. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
53:44
63. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
56:02
64. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
56:38
65. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
57:41
66. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
57:46
67. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
59:03
68. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
59:17
69. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
59:26
70. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
59:27
71. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
59:49
72. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:01:17
73. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:01:24
74. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:02:24
75. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:02:26
76. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03:18
77. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:03:32
78. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
1:03:40
79. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:04:09
80. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:47
81. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:04:49
82. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
1:05:17
83. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:06:02
84. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:06:41
85. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:08:00
86. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
1:08:07
87. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:10
88. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:40
89. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:08:47
90. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:08:55
91. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:06
92. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:09:18
93. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09:39
94. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:09:48
95. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10:28
96. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
97. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:35
98. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12:00
99. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:24
100. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:12:30
101. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:13:22
102. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:13:24
103. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:13:27
104. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:31
105. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:42
106. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:16:05
107. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
1:16:12
108. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:16:14
109. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:16:51
110. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:17:36
111. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:17:37
112. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:18:20
113. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:18:23
114. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:18:36
115. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:18:37
116. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:19:03
117. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
118. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:19:47
119. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:20:53
120. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:21:42
121. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
1:22:12
122. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:22:22
123. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:23:14
124. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
1:23:22
125. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:23:43
126. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:23:57
127. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:24:44
128. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:25:26
129. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:25:38
130. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:26:14
131. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:26:24
132. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:27:06
133. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:15
134. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:27:22
135. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:27:46
136. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:28:09
137. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28:18
138. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:29:30
139. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:29:50
140. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:30:35
141. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:31:04
142. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
1:31:32
143. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:34:32
144. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:44
145. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:36:45
146. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37:02
147. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:37:08
148. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:49
149. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:38:36
150. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:38:43
151. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:38:47
152. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:21
153. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:40:02
154. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:51
155. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
1:41:02
156. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:41:36
157. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:41:40
158. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:42:13
159. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:42:49
160. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:43:29
161. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:43:30
162. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:44:28
163. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:45:21
164. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:26
165. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:45:40
166. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:46:56
167. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:47:00
168. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:46
169. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:36
170. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:48:38
171. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:48:43
172. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:51:14
173. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:53:14
174. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53:40
175. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53:49
176. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:56:54
177. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:57:00
178. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
2:04:50
179. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:05:16
180. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:05:30
181. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:06:21
182. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2:10:13

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
4. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
10. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
15. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
16. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
20. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
21. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
22. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
27. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
33. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
34. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
35. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
36. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
37. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
41. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
17. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
19. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
21. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
22. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
24. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
26. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
31. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
33. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
37. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
40. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
42. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
43. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
46. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
47. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
48. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
49. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
50. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
51. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
52. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
53. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
54. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
55. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
56. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
57. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
58. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
59. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
60. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
61. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
62. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
63. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
64. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
66. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
70. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
71. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
72. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
75. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
77. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
79. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
80. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
82. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
85. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
86. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
87. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
88. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
90. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
93. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
94. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
45:16:20
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:49
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
13:31
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:38
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
24:50
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:48
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
32:53
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
35:45
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:56
10. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
44:25
11. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:10
12. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
52:11
13. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
56:02
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:01:17
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:01:24
16. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:06:02
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:10
18. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:06
19. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10:28
20. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
21. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12:00
22. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:13:22
23. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:13:24
24. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:31
25. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:42
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:16:05
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:16:51
28. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:17:37
29. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:18:36
30. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:22:22
31. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:24:44
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:26:14
33. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:27:06
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:29:50
35. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:34:32
36. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:36:45
37. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:49
38. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:38:36
39. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:41:36
40. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:26
41. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:46
42. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:48:38
43. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:48:43
44. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:51:14
45. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:53:14
46. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
1:57:00
47. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:05:16

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
135:54:01
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07
3.
Astana Pro Team
5:52
4.
Team Katusha
9:28
5.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:28
6.
Tinkoff
10:58
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
13:11
8.
Lampre - Merida
30:15
9.
Dimension Data
31:06
10.
Team Sky
31:22
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:25
12.
Trek - Segafredo
43:34
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:26
14.
Bardiani - CSF
52:32
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
55:23
16.
Lotto Soudal
1:02:57
17.
BMC Racing Team
1:13:44
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:33:03
19.
IAM Cycling
2:04:54
20.
Wilier - Southeast
2:15:16
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:25:43
22.
FDJ
4:25:51