Giro d'Italia

Stage 12

: Noale > Bibione

Thursday 19th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
04:16:00
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
5. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
9. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
10. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
13. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
14. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
19. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
21. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
22. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
26. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
27. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
28. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
30. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
32. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
33. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
34. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
35. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
37. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
39. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
40. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
41. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
44. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
46. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
48. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
49. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
50. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
51. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
52. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
53. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
55. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
56. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
58. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
59. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
60. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
61. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
62. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
63. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
64. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
69. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
70. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
71. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
72. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
73. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
77. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
83. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
85. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
86. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
87. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
88. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
89. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
90. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
92. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
93. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
95. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
96. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
97. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
98. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
100. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
101. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
102. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
104. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
106. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
107. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
108. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
109. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
110. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
111. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
113. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
114. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
115. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
116. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
117. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
118. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
119. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
120. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
121. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
122. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
123. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
124. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
125. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
126. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
128. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
129. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
130. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
131. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
132. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
133. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
134. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
135. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
136. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
137. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
138. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
139. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
140. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
145. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
146. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
149. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
150. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
151. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
154. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
155. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
156. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
157. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
158. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
159. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
160. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
162. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
164. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
165. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
166. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
167. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:47
168. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
169. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:03
170. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:47
171. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
172. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
2:22
173. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
2:47
174. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
175. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
176. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
4:14
177. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
178. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
179. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
180. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
181. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
6:34
DNS. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
49:32:20
2. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:24
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:07
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:09
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
2:01
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:25
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:45
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:47
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:12
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:39
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
3:56
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4:01
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
4:27
16. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
4:33
17. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:59
18. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:49
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
7:21
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:42
22. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
9:58
23. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10:05
24. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12:52
25. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
13:31
26. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
13:42
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:38
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:27
29. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
17:14
30. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:20
31. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
21:00
32. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
21:05
33. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
21:49
34. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
24:50
35. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
25:29
36. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
26:43
37. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
26:53
38. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
27:18
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
29:49
40. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
30:23
41. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
30:45
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:49
43. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
31:27
44. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:48
45. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
32:53
46. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:37
47. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
35:45
48. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
36:40
49. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
38:49
50. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:56
51. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
42:04
52. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
44:25
53. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:10
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
45:15
55. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
45:57
56. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:14
57. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
49:17
58. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
52:11
59. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
52:28
60. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
53:25
61. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
53:44
62. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
56:02
63. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
56:38
64. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
57:41
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
57:46
66. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
59:03
67. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
59:17
68. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
59:26
69. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
59:27
70. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
59:49
71. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:01:17
72. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:01:24
73. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:02:24
74. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:03:32
75. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
1:03:40
76. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:04:09
77. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04:47
78. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:04:49
79. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:05:13
80. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
1:05:16
81. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:06:41
82. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07:32
83. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:08:00
84. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
1:08:07
85. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:10
86. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:40
87. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:08:47
88. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:08:49
89. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:08:55
90. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:06
91. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:09:18
92. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09:39
93. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:09:48
94. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10:28
95. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
96. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:35
97. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12:00
98. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:24
99. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:12:30
100. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:13:22
101. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:13:24
102. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:13:27
103. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:31
104. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:42
105. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:16:05
106. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:16:14
107. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:16:51
108. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:17:35
109. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:17:36
110. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:18:20
111. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:18:36
112. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:18:37
113. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
1:18:59
114. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:19:03
115. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
116. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:19:47
117. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:20:53
118. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:21:42
119. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:22:12
120. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:22:37
121. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
1:23:22
122. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:23:25
123. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:23:43
124. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:23:57
125. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:24:44
126. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:25:26
127. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:25:38
128. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:26:14
129. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:26:24
130. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:15
131. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:27:22
132. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:27:25
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:27:46
134. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:28:09
135. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28:18
136. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:29:30
137. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:29:50
138. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:29:53
139. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:30:35
140. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:31:04
141. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
1:31:32
142. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:34:32
143. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:44
144. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:36:45
145. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37:02
146. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:37:08
147. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:49
148. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:38:36
149. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:38:43
150. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:38:47
151. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:21
152. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:40:02
153. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:51
154. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
1:41:02
155. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:41:36
156. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:41:40
157. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:42:13
158. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:42:49
159. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:43:29
160. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:44:28
161. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:45:21
162. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:26
163. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:46:56
164. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:47:00
165. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:47:44
166. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:46
167. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:48:02
168. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:36
169. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:48:38
170. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:48:43
171. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:51:14
172. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53:40
173. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53:49
174. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
1:56:54
175. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:57:28
176. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
2:03:34
177. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:05:16
178. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:05:30
179. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:06:21
180. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
2:07:37
181. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2:10:13

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
4. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
10. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
15. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
16. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
18. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
20. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
21. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
22. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
27. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
33. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
34. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
35. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
36. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
37. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
8. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
14. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
17. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
24. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
26. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
28. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
29. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
31. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
35. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
37. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
42. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
44. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
48. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
49. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
50. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
51. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
52. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
53. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
54. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
55. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
56. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
57. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
58. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
59. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
60. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
61. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
62. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
63. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
64. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
65. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
66. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
67. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
69. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
73. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
74. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
77. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
79. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
80. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
81. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
82. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
84. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
85. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
88. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
91. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
92. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
93. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
94. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
97. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
100. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
101. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
49:32:20
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:49
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
13:31
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
14:38
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
24:50
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:48
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
32:53
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
35:45
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:56
10. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
44:25
11. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:10
12. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
52:11
13. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
56:02
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:01:17
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:01:24
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:10
17. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:08:49
18. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:06
19. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10:28
20. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
21. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12:00
22. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:13:22
23. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:13:24
24. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:31
25. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:15:42
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:16:05
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:16:51
28. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:17:35
29. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:18:36
30. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:23:25
31. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:24:44
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:26:14
33. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:29:50
34. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:29:53
35. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
1:34:32
36. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:36:45
37. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:49
38. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:38:36
39. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
1:41:36
40. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:26
41. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:46
42. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:48:38
43. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:48:43
44. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:51:14
45. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:57:28
46. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
2:03:34
47. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:05:16

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
148:42:01
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07
3.
Astana Pro Team
5:52
4.
Team Katusha
9:28
5.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:28
6.
Tinkoff
10:58
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
13:11
8.
Lampre - Merida
30:15
9.
Dimension Data
31:06
10.
Team Sky
31:22
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:25
12.
Trek - Segafredo
43:34
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:26
14.
Bardiani - CSF
52:32
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
55:23
16.
Lotto Soudal
1:02:57
17.
BMC Racing Team
1:13:44
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:33:03
19.
IAM Cycling
2:04:54
20.
Wilier - Southeast
2:15:16
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:25:43
22.
FDJ
4:25:51