Giro d'Italia

Stage 13

: Palmanova > Cividale del Friuli

Friday 20th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 170km


Stage Result

1. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
04:31:49
2. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:43
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:17
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
6. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
12. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
15. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07
18. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
22. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:17
24. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
2:33
25. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
2:46
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:14
28. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
29. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
5:00
32. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
7:40
35. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
36. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
10:09
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
38. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
41. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12:54
42. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
13:06
43. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
13:27
44. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
13:29
45. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
13:46
46. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
47. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
48. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
49. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
50. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
51. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
52. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
18:36
53. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
54. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
55. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
57. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
58. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
59. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
21:42
60. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
62. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
64. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
65. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
66. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
68. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
70. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
72. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
73. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
74. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
75. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
76. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
77. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
80. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
81. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:21
84. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
85. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
87. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
88. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
89. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
90. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
91. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
93. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
94. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
27:06
96. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
32:43
97. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
99. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
102. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
103. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
104. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
105. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
106. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
108. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
109. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
110. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
111. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
112. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
113. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
114. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
115. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
116. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
117. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
118. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
119. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
120. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
121. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
123. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
124. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
125. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
126. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
128. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
129. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
131. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
133. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
134. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
135. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
136. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
137. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
138. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
139. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
140. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
141. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
143. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
144. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
145. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
146. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
149. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
150. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
151. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
152. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
153. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
154. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
155. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
156. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
157. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
158. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
159. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
160. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
161. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
162. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
165. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
166. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
167. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
168. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
170. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
171. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
35:12
172. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
173. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
174. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
DNF. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNS. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
54:05:50
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:26
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:41
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:43
5. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:37
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:01
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:19
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:48
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:15
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
3:55
14. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
4:48
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
5:18
16. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
5:38
17. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:15
18. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
7:46
19. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:41
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
9:54
21. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
13:17
22. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
13:18
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
13:57
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
14:34
25. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
17:04
26. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:00
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
18:10
28. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
23:06
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
23:38
30. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
25:55
31. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:48
32. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
29:19
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
29:28
34. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
33:17
35. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:05
36. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
39:55
37. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
41:02
38. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
42:50
39. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
43:38
40. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
44:06
41. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
44:46
42. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
44:51
43. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
44:58
44. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
45:29
45. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
48:03
46. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
48:45
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:40
48. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
50:33
49. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
52:40
50. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:51
51. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
58:17
52. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:01:03
53. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:01:25
54. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
1:02:29
55. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05:16
56. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:19
57. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:08:26
58. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10:04
59. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:11:08
60. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:13:45
61. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:15:27
62. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:16:08
63. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
1:17:42
64. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:19:18
65. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19:27
66. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:20:52
67. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:21:25
68. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:22:13
69. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:23:13
70. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:24:27
71. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:24:48
72. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:25:35
73. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:27:04
74. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:27:33
75. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:28:01
76. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:28:48
77. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:28:50
78. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:28:56
79. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:28:57
80. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:29:19
81. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:30:19
82. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:30:29
83. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:30:51
84. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31:36
85. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32:01
86. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:32:19
87. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32:25
88. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:32:31
89. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:33:07
90. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:19
91. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:33:23
92. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:33:26
93. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
1:34:42
94. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:35:11
95. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:35:32
96. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:35:51
97. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:36:05
98. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:36:15
99. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
1:36:18
100. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:37:43
101. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
1:39:09
102. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:39:12
103. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:40:08
104. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:40:50
105. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:40:54
106. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:41:30
107. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:42:43
108. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:43:27
109. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
1:44:29
110. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:46:44
111. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:46:48
112. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:47:16
113. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:47:23
114. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:47:53
115. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:48:37
116. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48:38
117. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:49:38
118. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:49:39
119. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
1:50:01
120. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
1:51:33
121. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:53:30
122. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:53:34
123. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:54:15
124. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
1:54:24
125. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:54:59
126. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:56:06
127. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:56:28
128. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:56:40
129. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:56:56
130. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:57:26
131. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:58:24
132. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:58:27
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:58:48
134. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:59:11
135. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:59:20
136. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:00:32
137. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:01:23
138. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:01:37
139. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
2:02:06
140. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:03:42
141. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:05:34
142. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
2:05:46
143. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:07:47
144. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:08:04
145. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:08:10
146. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:08:39
147. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08:51
148. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:09:38
149. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:09:45
150. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
2:09:49
151. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10:23
152. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:11:53
153. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
2:12:04
154. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:12:42
155. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:13:15
156. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:13:51
157. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:16:23
158. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
2:18:02
159. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:18:46
160. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:18:48
161. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
2:19:04
162. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19:38
163. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:19:45
164. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:20:27
165. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:22:16
166. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:24:42
167. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:24:51
168. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:27:56
169. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:28:30
170. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:36:18
171. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:36:32
172. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:23
173. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
2:38:39
174. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
2:43:44

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
3. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
4. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
5. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
7. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
13. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
14. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
15. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
17. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
19. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
20. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
21. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
23. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
24. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
25. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
26. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
28. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
29. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
30. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
33. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
39. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
40. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
41. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
42. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
44. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
48. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
5. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
9. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
15. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
20. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
23. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
25. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
27. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
28. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
30. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
33. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
34. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
37. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
42. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
43. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
44. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
48. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
49. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
50. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
51. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
52. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
53. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
54. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
55. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
56. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
57. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
58. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
59. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
60. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
61. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
63. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
64. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
66. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
67. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
68. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
69. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
73. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
74. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
75. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
76. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
78. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
79. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
81. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
82. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
87. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
88. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
89. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
90. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
91. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
92. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
94. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
97. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
98. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
54:06:16
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:49
3. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
13:31
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
22:40
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
44:20
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
44:25
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
44:32
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
52:14
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:25
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:53
11. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:09:38
12. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:15:01
13. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:20:59
14. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:22:47
15. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:26:38
16. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:28:24
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:29:53
18. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:31:35
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:31:53
20. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
1:32:57
21. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:35:06
22. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:35:39
23. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38:46
24. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:39:42
25. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:41:04
26. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
1:46:18
27. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:46:22
28. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:47:27
29. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:48:11
30. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
1:49:12
31. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:53:04
32. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:55:40
33. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
1:56:30
34. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:01:11
35. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:05:08
36. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:07:21
37. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:08:13
38. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
2:08:25
39. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:09:12
40. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:18:22
41. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:19:19
42. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:21:50
43. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:28:04
44. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:35:52

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
162:20:45
2.
Astana Pro Team
7:16
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:52
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
14:35
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
24:56
6.
Tinkoff
30:24
7.
Team Katusha
35:00
8.
Team Sky
40:21
9.
Dimension Data
49:21
10.
Lampre - Merida
59:57
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:08:07
12.
Trek - Segafredo
1:17:59
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:41
14.
BMC Racing Team
1:47:48
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:43
16.
Lotto Soudal
1:58:19
17.
Bardiani - CSF
1:59:41
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:06:31
19.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:07:18
20.
IAM Cycling
3:08:20
21.
Wilier - Southeast
3:08:52
22.
FDJ
5:53:21