Giro d'Italia

Stage 14

: Alpago > Corvara (Alta Badia)

Saturday 21st May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 210km


Stage Result

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
06:06:16
2. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:06
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:37
6. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
2:29
8. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:50
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
14. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:52
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
16. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
5:12
19. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
6:21
20. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
8:03
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
25. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:44
26. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
11:00
27. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:52
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
31. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
32. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
12:56
35. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
36. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
37. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
38. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
14:21
40. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
41. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
42. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
17:12
43. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
44. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
18:20
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:52
46. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
21:36
47. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
48. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
49. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
24:31
52. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
53. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
54. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
57. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
58. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
59. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:38
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
28:02
61. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
62. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
28:44
63. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
31:20
64. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
65. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
66. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
67. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
70. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
72. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
73. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
74. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
76. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
77. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
78. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
79. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
80. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
81. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
82. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
83. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
85. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
86. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
87. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
88. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
89. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
90. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
93. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
94. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
95. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
96. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
32:41
97. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
98. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
99. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
35:40
101. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
102. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
36:52
103. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
106. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
107. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
108. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
109. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
110. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
111. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
36:58
115. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
43:47
116. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
117. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
118. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
119. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
120. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
121. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
123. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
124. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
126. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
127. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
129. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
131. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
132. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
134. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
135. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
136. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
137. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
138. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
139. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
140. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
141. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
142. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
144. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
145. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
146. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
147. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
148. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
149. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
150. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
151. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
152. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
153. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
154. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
155. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
156. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
157. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
158. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
159. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
161. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
162. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
163. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
165. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
166. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
167. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
44:03
DNF. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
DNF. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-

General Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
60:12:43
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:41
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:32
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:06
5. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:15
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
3:29
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
3:53
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:01
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
5:38
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
6:00
12. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
6:10
13. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
13:30
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
14:03
15. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
14:29
16. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
15:10
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
16:33
18. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
17:12
19. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22:00
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:44
21. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:07
22. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
28:18
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
29:25
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:16
25. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
34:04
26. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
34:16
27. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
34:53
28. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
36:01
29. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
36:45
30. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
36:54
31. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:20
32. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
47:21
33. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
49:08
34. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
53:49
35. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53:53
36. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
55:51
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
56:06
38. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
56:34
39. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
59:18
40. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:03:49
41. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:04:00
42. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:04:56
43. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:05:57
44. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:07:08
45. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:07:32
46. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:07:55
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:12:39
48. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13:39
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:13:44
50. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:14:47
51. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:18:49
52. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:24:52
53. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26:15
54. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:26:34
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:29:00
56. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:29:13
57. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:32:48
58. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:33:58
59. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:34:32
60. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37:10
61. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38:41
62. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:39:21
63. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:41:09
64. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:44:08
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:44:28
66. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:35
67. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
1:45:39
68. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:48:17
69. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:50:01
70. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:52:08
71. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52:55
72. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:53:56
73. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:59:18
74. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:59:39
75. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:00:02
76. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:00:05
77. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:00:42
78. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:01:02
79. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:01:12
80. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02:19
81. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:02:44
82. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:03:02
83. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:03:08
84. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:05:54
85. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:06:34
86. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:07:06
87. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:07:34
88. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:08:17
89. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:08:45
90. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:11:47
91. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:11:58
92. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:12:07
93. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:12:13
94. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
2:12:54
95. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:13:58
96. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:14:10
97. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:15:12
98. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
2:15:27
99. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:16:33
101. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
102. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:16:36
103. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:17:27
104. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
2:17:52
105. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:17:59
106. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:18:36
107. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:19:15
108. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
2:19:28
109. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:20:22
110. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:21:42
111. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
2:22:19
112. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:24:17
113. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:24:58
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
2:25:04
115. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:25:53
116. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:27:11
117. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
2:28:09
118. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:29:58
119. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:30:33
120. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:31:47
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:31:48
122. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:34:25
123. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
2:35:26
124. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:35:35
125. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:36:40
126. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
2:37:34
127. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
2:38:09
128. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
2:39:16
129. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:39:50
130. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:40:28
131. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
2:41:34
132. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:41:37
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:41:58
134. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:43:42
135. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:44:33
136. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:44:47
137. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
2:45:16
138. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:48:08
139. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
2:48:19
140. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
2:48:56
141. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:49:30
142. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:50:57
143. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:51:14
144. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:51:20
145. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:51:49
146. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
2:52:01
147. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:52:44
148. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:52:48
149. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
2:52:59
150. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:53:33
151. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
2:55:52
152. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:57:01
153. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:01:06
154. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:01:12
155. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:01:56
156. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01:58
157. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
3:02:14
158. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:02:48
159. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:02:55
160. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:03:37
161. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:04:11
162. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:05:26
163. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:11:40
164. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:19:28
165. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:19:42
166. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:20:33
167. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
3:21:49

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
6. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
7. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
8. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
18. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
20. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
21. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
22. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
24. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
25. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
27. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
28. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
29. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
30. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
33. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
34. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
35. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
37. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
38. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
39. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
44. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
47. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
48. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
49. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
50. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
53. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
8. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
12. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
19. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
23. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
27. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
28. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
30. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
39. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
41. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
42. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
44. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
45. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
46. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
47. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
48. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
49. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
50. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
51. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
52. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
53. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
54. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
55. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
56. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
58. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
59. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
62. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
63. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
64. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
68. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
69. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
70. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
71. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
72. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
73. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
74. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
75. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
77. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
83. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
84. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
86. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
89. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
91. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
60:18:53
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:02
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:06
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
47:39
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
47:43
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
49:56
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
59:47
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:29
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:20:24
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23:03
11. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:26:38
12. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:27:48
13. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:33:11
14. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:34:59
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:45:58
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:47:46
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:54:52
18. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:56:34
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:56:52
20. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:05:37
21. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:06:03
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:09:17
23. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:10:23
24. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:11:17
25. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:12:26
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:13:05
27. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:15:32
28. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:23:48
29. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:25:37
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:30:30
31. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
2:33:06
32. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:38:37
33. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:44:47
34. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:45:39
35. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
2:45:51
36. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:46:38
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:55:48
38. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:56:45
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:59:16
40. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:05:30
41. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:13:18

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
180:53:26
2.
Movistar Team
4:51
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:54
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
20:30
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
40:16
6.
Team Sky
42:15
7.
Tinkoff
47:42
8.
Team Katusha
56:10
9.
Dimension Data
1:19:17
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:23:18
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:54:20
12.
BMC Racing Team
2:11:28
13.
Lampre - Merida
2:20:04
14.
Trek - Segafredo
2:22:28
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:34:41
16.
Bardiani - CSF
2:35:22
17.
Lotto Soudal
2:52:18
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:21:10
19.
IAM Cycling
3:51:39
20.
Wilier - Southeast
4:12:59
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:32:51
22.
FDJ
7:24:32