Giro d'Italia

Stage 15 (ITT)

: Castelrotto > Alpe di Siusi

Sunday 22nd May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 10.8km


Stage Result

1. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:28:39
2. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:23
4. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:30
5. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:36
6. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:47
8. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:52
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:09
11. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:12
12. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:17
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:21
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
15. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1:25
16. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:36
18. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
19. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:52
20. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:55
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:57
22. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
23. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
1:59
24. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
2:05
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:10
26. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:12
27. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
28. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:14
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:17
30. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:18
31. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:20
32. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:21
33. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:25
34. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:40
35. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
2:46
37. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:47
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:48
39. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:55
40. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:57
41. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:59
42. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:02
44. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:04
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:08
46. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
47. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:15
48. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:16
49. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:17
50. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:18
51. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
54. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
3:20
55. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:24
56. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:26
57. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
3:27
58. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
59. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:31
60. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
3:32
61. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
3:33
62. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
3:37
63. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:38
64. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:43
65. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
3:44
66. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
3:45
67. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:49
68. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:53
69. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
3:54
70. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:55
71. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
4:00
72. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:02
73. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
4:06
74. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:07
75. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
4:09
76. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
4:12
77. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
78. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
4:15
79. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
80. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:19
81. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:20
83. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
4:22
84. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:28
85. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:29
88. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
4:32
89. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:34
90. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
4:35
92. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
4:36
93. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
94. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:37
95. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
96. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
97. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
4:38
98. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4:39
99. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
4:41
100. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
101. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:45
102. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
4:46
103. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
4:50
105. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:56
106. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
107. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:00
108. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
5:02
109. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
5:03
110. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
111. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
112. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
5:04
113. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
5:05
114. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
115. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:08
116. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
5:09
117. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
118. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:12
119. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:13
120. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
5:14
121. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:15
122. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:17
123. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:21
124. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
5:22
125. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
127. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
5:24
128. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
5:28
129. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
5:32
130. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
5:36
131. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:40
132. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
5:41
133. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
134. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
135. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
5:44
136. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
137. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
5:45
138. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
5:49
139. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
140. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
141. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
5:50
142. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
5:52
143. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
5:56
144. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
145. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
5:59
146. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
6:01
147. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
6:03
148. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
6:04
149. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
6:05
150. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
151. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:08
152. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
6:10
153. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
6:12
154. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:15
155. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
6:25
156. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
158. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
6:33
159. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:37
160. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
161. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
6:44
162. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:06
164. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
7:17
165. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
10:14
DNS. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
60:41:22
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:12
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:51
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:29
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
4:38
6. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
4:40
7. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:27
8. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
7:14
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
7:37
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
7:55
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
8:12
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:19
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
16:31
14. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
17:03
15. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
17:21
16. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
17:37
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
18:47
18. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
18:48
19. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
25:18
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:02
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
28:54
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
30:46
23. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:31
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
36:34
25. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
37:13
26. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
37:21
27. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
37:41
28. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
39:30
29. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
39:40
30. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
40:54
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
49:18
32. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
49:38
33. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:28
34. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
54:45
35. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
56:44
36. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
57:21
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
58:46
38. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:01:39
39. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:02:17
40. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:08:28
41. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:08:49
42. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:09:11
43. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:10:28
44. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:10:34
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:10:37
46. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:11:03
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:15:00
48. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:17:34
49. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:07
50. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:18:18
51. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:24:45
52. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:28:58
53. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:30:05
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31:24
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:32:15
56. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:33:58
57. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:34:53
58. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:35:15
59. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:39:13
60. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:41:29
61. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
1:42:13
62. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:43:21
63. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:46:50
64. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:47:12
65. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48:34
66. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:48:40
67. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
1:49:06
68. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:52:54
69. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:54:03
70. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:55:29
71. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56:44
72. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:00:21
73. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
2:03:50
74. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:04:25
75. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:04:38
76. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:04:52
77. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:05:14
78. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:06:04
79. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:06:13
80. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:07:04
81. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:07:13
82. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07:34
83. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08:20
84. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:10:09
85. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:10:13
86. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:10:22
87. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:11:12
88. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:12:46
89. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:14:50
90. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:15:30
91. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:15:39
92. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:16:22
93. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:16:39
94. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:16:50
95. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
2:17:58
96. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:18:37
97. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
2:19:42
98. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:19:47
99. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
100. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:20:01
101. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:20:10
102. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:21:02
103. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:21:08
104. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:21:52
105. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:22:20
106. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
2:23:16
107. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:24:07
108. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:25:18
109. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
2:26:12
110. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
2:27:22
111. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:27:44
112. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:28:15
113. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:29:43
114. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:30:58
115. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
2:31:09
116. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:32:52
117. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
2:33:31
118. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:35:01
119. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:35:41
120. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:35:42
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:37:28
122. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:39:01
123. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:41:16
124. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
2:43:41
125. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
2:43:44
126. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:43:52
127. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
2:45:05
128. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:45:28
129. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:46:40
130. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:47:34
131. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
2:47:35
132. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:48:10
133. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:48:31
134. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:50:58
135. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
2:51:20
136. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:51:55
137. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
2:52:57
138. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:53:46
139. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:54:45
140. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:55:19
141. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
2:55:21
142. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:56:16
143. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:56:31
144. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:56:39
145. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
2:56:47
146. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:57:50
147. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:58:46
148. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
2:58:48
149. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:03:09
150. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:03:45
151. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:04:53
152. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:05:13
153. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06:03
154. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:07:11
155. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:07:19
156. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
3:07:59
157. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:08:39
158. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:09:26
159. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:10:22
160. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:10:48
161. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:16:17
162. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:25:07
163. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:26:34
164. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
3:27:45
165. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:29:56

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
6. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
8. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
9. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
11. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
19. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
20. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
25. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
26. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
28. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
29. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
30. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
31. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
32. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
33. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
34. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
36. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
38. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
39. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
41. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
42. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
46. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
49. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
50. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
51. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
52. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
54. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
14. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
17. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
19. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
24. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
28. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
30. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
35. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
39. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
40. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
41. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
42. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
44. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
45. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
46. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
47. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
48. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
49. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
50. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
51. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
52. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
53. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
54. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
55. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
56. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
57. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
58. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
59. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
60. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
63. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
64. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
65. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
69. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
70. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
71. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
72. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
73. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
75. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
76. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
78. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
82. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
85. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
86. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
88. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
89. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
91. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
92. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
60:48:36
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:34
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29:20
4. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
47:31
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
49:30
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
51:32
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:03:20
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10:53
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:22:51
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25:01
11. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:26:44
12. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:27:39
13. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:36:07
14. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:39:36
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:46:49
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:53:07
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1:57:24
18. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:58:00
19. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:59:59
20. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:08:16
21. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:08:25
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:12:33
23. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:12:47
25. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:13:54
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:18:04
27. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:21:01
28. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:27:47
29. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:28:27
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:34:02
31. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
2:37:51
32. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:41:17
33. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:46:32
34. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:48:05
35. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
2:49:33
36. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:50:36
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00:05
38. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:01:25
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:03:08
40. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:09:03
41. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:19:20

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
182:23:30
2.
Movistar Team
4:40
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:05
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:04
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
41:23
6.
Team Sky
43:01
7.
Tinkoff
52:10
8.
Team Katusha
56:28
9.
Dimension Data
1:24:59
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:27:00
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:57:24
12.
BMC Racing Team
2:18:09
13.
Lampre - Merida
2:21:59
14.
Trek - Segafredo
2:31:40
15.
Bardiani - CSF
2:40:09
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:41:07
17.
Lotto Soudal
2:57:14
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:19:30
19.
IAM Cycling
4:00:14
20.
Wilier - Southeast
4:18:39
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:40:48
22.
FDJ
7:32:04