Giro d'Italia

Stage 16

: Bressanone > Brixen-Andalo

Tuesday 24th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 132km


Stage Result

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
02:58:54
2. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:08
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:37
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
0:38
7. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:50
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:47
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
12. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
3:20
13. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
14. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
15. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
17. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
18. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
19. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
20. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
4:47
21. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
5:02
23. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:28
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
27. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
9:14
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:57
29. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
10:21
30. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
10:49
31. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
11:24
32. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
11:57
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
12:43
34. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
35. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
13:16
37. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:18
38. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
15:47
41. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
16:02
43. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
17:21
44. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
46. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
47. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
48. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
49. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
50. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
51. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
52. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
54. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
56. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
58. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
59. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
60. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
61. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
64. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
66. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
67. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
68. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
69. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
71. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
72. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
73. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
75. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
76. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
77. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
78. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
79. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
80. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
83. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
84. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
86. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
88. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
90. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
91. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
93. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
94. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
96. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
97. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
99. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
100. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
101. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
102. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
103. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
105. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
106. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
107. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
108. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
109. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
110. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
112. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
113. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
114. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
115. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
117. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
119. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
17:57
120. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
121. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
123. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
124. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
125. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
128. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
131. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
133. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
18:05
134. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
135. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
137. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
138. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
139. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
140. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
141. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
142. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
144. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
145. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
147. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
148. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
149. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
150. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
151. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
152. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
153. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
154. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
155. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
156. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
157. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
158. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
159. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
161. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:17
162. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
18:19
163. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
DNF. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
DNS. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-

General Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
63:40:10
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:23
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
4:43
5. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
4:50
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
5:34
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
7:57
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
8:53
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:05
10. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
11:03
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
11:21
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:53
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
20:47
14. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
22:13
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
22:14
16. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
26:58
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
29:06
18. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
30:11
19. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
30:26
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:36
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
34:28
22. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
37:53
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
40:49
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42:08
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
43:06
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
48:58
27. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
50:22
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
50:30
29. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
54:56
30. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
56:57
31. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
58:21
32. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:00:48
33. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:01:37
34. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:06:21
35. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:09:09
36. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:12:15
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16:13
38. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:18:10
39. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:19:06
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:21:23
41. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:22:42
42. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:25:27
43. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:25:55
44. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:27:22
45. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:28:01
46. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:28:04
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:33:11
48. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:35:34
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:35:45
50. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:42:12
51. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:44:29
52. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:46:25
53. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:51
54. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49:42
55. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:51:25
56. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:52:42
57. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:52:56
58. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:54:51
59. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:56:40
60. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:59:39
61. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
1:59:40
62. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:00:48
63. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:05:15
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06:01
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:06:07
66. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
2:07:31
67. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:10:21
68. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:10:53
69. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:11:30
70. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
2:12:56
71. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:14:47
72. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:18:32
73. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
2:21:17
74. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:22:05
75. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:22:19
76. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:22:28
77. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:22:41
78. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:24:15
79. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:24:24
80. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:24:31
81. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:24:40
82. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25:01
83. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:25:47
84. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:27:40
85. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:27:49
86. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:29:23
87. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:30:13
88. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:32:17
89. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:32:57
90. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:33:49
91. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:33:50
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:34:06
93. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:34:17
94. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
2:35:25
95. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:36:04
96. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
2:37:09
97. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:14
98. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
99. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:37:28
100. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:37:37
101. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:38:29
102. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:38:35
103. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:39:19
104. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:40:31
105. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
2:41:27
106. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:41:34
107. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:42:45
108. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
2:43:39
109. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
2:44:49
110. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:45:11
111. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:45:42
112. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:47:10
113. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:48:21
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
2:48:36
115. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:49:09
116. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:50:19
117. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:51:09
118. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
2:51:34
119. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:53:09
120. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:53:52
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:54:55
122. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:58:43
123. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:01:19
124. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
3:01:47
125. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
3:01:52
126. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:02:55
127. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:03:08
128. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:04:07
129. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:05:37
130. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
131. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
3:05:46
132. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
3:05:58
133. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:09:01
134. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3:09:23
135. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:10:06
136. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
3:10:24
137. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:11:13
138. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:13:10
139. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:13:22
140. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
3:13:32
141. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:13:58
142. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:14:27
143. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:14:42
144. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:14:58
145. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:16:01
146. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:16:13
147. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
3:16:59
148. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:21:20
149. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:21:56
150. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:22:20
151. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:22:40
152. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:23:30
153. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:25:22
154. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:25:30
155. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
3:26:10
156. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:26:50
157. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:27:37
158. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:28:45
159. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:28:59
160. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:34:20
161. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:42:34
162. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:44:45
163. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
3:45:48

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
13. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
28. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
31. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
33. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
34. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
35. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
36. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
38. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
39. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
41. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
42. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
46. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
49. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
50. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
51. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
52. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
53. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
55. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
11. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
12. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
13. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
15. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
18. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
28. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
30. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
34. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
38. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
40. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
41. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
42. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
43. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
44. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
46. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
47. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
48. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
49. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
50. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
51. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
53. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
54. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
55. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
56. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
57. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
58. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
60. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
61. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
63. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
65. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
66. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
67. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
71. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
72. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
75. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
76. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
77. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
79. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
82. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
84. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
87. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
89. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
91. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
92. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
63:48:07
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
14:17
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:11
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
53:40
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:01:12
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:16
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:20:04
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27:37
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:36:32
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41:45
11. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:43:28
12. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:44:59
13. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:51:42
14. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:52:51
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:03:33
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:10:35
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:14:08
18. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:14:44
19. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:16:43
20. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:25:00
21. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:25:53
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:29:17
23. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:29:31
25. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:30:38
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:34:48
27. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:37:45
28. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:43:12
29. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:45:55
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:50:46
31. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
2:55:11
32. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:58:01
33. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:03:16
34. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:05:25
35. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07:01
36. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:08:04
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:17:33
38. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:18:53
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:20:48
40. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:26:23
41. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:36:48

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
191:30:47
2.
Movistar Team
7:46
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
23:23
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:54
5.
Team Sky
39:44
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:07
7.
Team Katusha
1:06:42
8.
Tinkoff
1:10:35
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49:33
10.
Dimension Data
1:52:26
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:22:13
12.
Lampre - Merida
2:32:50
13.
BMC Racing Team
2:40:58
14.
Trek - Segafredo
3:00:49
15.
Bardiani - CSF
3:16:13
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:22:35
17.
Lotto Soudal
3:34:04
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:44:15
19.
IAM Cycling
4:41:42
20.
Wilier - Southeast
5:00:07
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:20:42
22.
FDJ
8:06:09