Giro d'Italia

Stage 17

: Molveno > Cassano d?Adda

Wednesday 25th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 196km


Stage Result

1. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
04:31:29
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
5. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
8. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
10. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
12. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
16. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
17. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
18. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
19. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
20. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
22. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
25. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
26. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
27. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
28. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
33. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
34. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
37. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
38. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
39. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
40. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
41. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
43. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
45. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
46. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
47. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
48. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
49. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
50. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
52. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
53. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
55. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
56. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
57. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
58. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
61. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
62. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
63. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
64. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
65. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
66. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
67. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
69. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
70. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
71. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
72. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
74. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
75. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
76. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
81. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:18
82. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
83. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:27
84. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:30
85. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
0:35
86. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
87. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
88. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
89. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
91. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
92. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:38
93. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
0:40
94. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
0:42
95. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:50
96. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
99. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
101. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
0:56
102. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
108. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
109. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
110. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
111. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
112. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
113. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
114. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:06
115. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:07
116. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
117. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:00
118. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:17
119. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:20
120. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:22
121. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
1:40
122. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:46
123. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:59
124. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
126. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:45
127. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
128. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
129. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
132. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
133. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
134. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
136. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
137. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
138. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
139. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
140. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
141. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
142. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
144. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
145. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
147. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
150. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
152. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
153. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
154. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
155. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
156. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
157. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
158. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
159. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
160. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
161. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:28
162. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:47
DNS. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
68:11:39
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:23
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
4:43
5. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
4:50
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
5:34
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
7:57
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
8:53
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:05
10. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
11:03
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
11:21
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:53
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
20:47
14. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
22:13
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
22:14
16. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
26:58
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
29:06
18. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
30:11
19. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
30:26
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:36
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
34:28
22. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
38:28
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
40:49
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42:35
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
43:06
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
48:58
27. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
50:22
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
50:30
29. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
55:36
30. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
58:21
31. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
59:42
32. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:01:37
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:01:44
34. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:06:21
35. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:11:54
36. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:12:15
37. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:18:58
38. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:19:06
39. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:19:41
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:21:23
41. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:25:27
42. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:25:55
43. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:27:22
44. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:28:01
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:28:04
46. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:28:12
47. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:33:46
48. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:36:41
49. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38:19
50. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:44:29
51. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:44:57
52. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:46:25
53. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48:51
54. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50:00
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:52:42
56. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:54:10
57. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:54:51
58. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:55:41
59. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:59:25
60. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
2:00:36
61. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:00:48
62. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:02:24
63. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:08:00
64. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
2:08:46
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:08:52
66. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
2:09:11
67. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:13:06
68. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:13:38
69. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:14:15
70. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
2:15:41
71. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:15:43
72. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:19:54
73. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
2:22:13
74. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:22:19
75. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:22:28
76. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:24:15
77. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:24:24
78. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:24:31
79. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:24:40
80. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:24:50
81. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:25:26
82. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:27:46
83. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:27:49
84. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:28:30
85. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:28:32
86. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:30:43
87. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:32:12
88. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:32:57
89. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:33:49
90. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:33:50
91. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:34:06
92. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:35:02
93. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
2:36:00
94. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:37:02
95. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37:10
96. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:37:49
97. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:38:03
98. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:38:29
99. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:38:35
100. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:38:43
101. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:38:49
102. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:39:19
103. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
2:39:54
104. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:40:31
105. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
2:41:27
106. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
2:43:33
107. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:44:19
108. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:44:44
109. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
2:44:48
110. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:45:42
111. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:47:56
112. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:48:06
113. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
2:48:36
114. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:49:17
115. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:50:26
116. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:51:15
117. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
2:51:34
118. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:53:52
119. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:54:05
120. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:54:37
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:55:45
122. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:58:43
123. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:01:19
124. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
3:01:47
125. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
3:02:57
126. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:03:08
127. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:03:51
128. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:05:11
129. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
3:05:46
130. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
3:05:58
131. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:07:23
132. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:08:22
133. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3:09:53
134. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
3:11:20
135. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:11:46
136. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:12:51
137. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:13:58
138. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
139. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:14:00
140. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:14:58
141. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:15:05
142. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:15:38
143. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:16:01
144. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:16:07
145. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:18:12
146. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
3:19:44
147. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:21:20
148. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:22:20
149. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:22:46
150. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:22:58
151. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:23:30
152. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:25:22
153. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:26:20
154. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
3:26:45
155. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:26:50
156. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:27:27
157. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:28:45
158. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:29:41
159. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:39:07
160. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:43:24
161. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:44:45
162. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
3:48:33

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
13. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
28. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
31. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
33. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
34. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
35. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
36. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
37. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
40. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
42. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
46. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
47. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
48. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
49. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
50. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
51. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
52. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
53. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
54. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
56. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
57. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
13. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
14. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
18. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
23. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
24. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
26. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
28. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
31. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
33. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
35. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
36. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
37. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
41. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
44. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
45. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
46. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
47. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
50. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
51. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
52. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
53. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
54. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
55. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
57. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
58. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
59. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
60. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
61. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
63. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
64. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
66. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
67. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
68. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
71. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
72. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
75. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
76. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
80. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
82. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
85. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
86. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
88. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
91. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
92. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
95. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
96. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
97. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
68:19:36
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
14:17
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:38
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
53:40
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:03:57
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11:01
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:20:04
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:30:22
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:36:32
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:42:03
11. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:46:13
12. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:47:44
13. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:52:51
14. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:54:27
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:06:18
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:11:57
17. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:16:43
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:16:53
19. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:17:29
20. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:25:00
21. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:25:53
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:29:13
23. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:29:52
24. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:30:06
25. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:30:38
26. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:36:47
27. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:37:45
28. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:45:55
29. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:46:40
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
2:50:46
31. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
2:55:11
32. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:58:01
33. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:06:01
34. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07:01
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:08:04
36. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:08:10
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:18:23
38. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:18:53
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:20:48
40. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:31:10
41. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:36:48

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
205:05:14
2.
Movistar Team
7:46
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
23:23
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:54
5.
Team Sky
39:44
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06:07
7.
Team Katusha
1:06:42
8.
Tinkoff
1:10:35
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49:33
10.
Dimension Data
1:52:26
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:23:53
12.
Lampre - Merida
2:33:25
13.
BMC Racing Team
2:40:58
14.
Trek - Segafredo
3:01:24
15.
Bardiani - CSF
3:16:13
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:22:53
17.
Lotto Soudal
3:34:04
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:44:15
19.
IAM Cycling
4:42:38
20.
Wilier - Southeast
5:00:07
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:21:38
22.
FDJ
8:06:51