Giro d'Italia

Stage 18

: Muggiò > Pinerolo

Thursday 26th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 244km


Stage Result

1. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
05:25:34
2. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:20
5. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:30
6. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
0:34
7. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:10
8. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:16
9. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24
10. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
4:28
11. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
12. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
13. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
5:07
14. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
5:23
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:40
16. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
17. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
18. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
7:34
19. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
20. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:51
21. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
8:07
22. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
8:38
23. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
13:02
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
13:24
25. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
27. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
28. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
30. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
34. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
35. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
13:36
38. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
13:41
39. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
41. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
42. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
43. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
45. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
14:24
47. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:28
48. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
14:49
49. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
15:51
50. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
51. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
52. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
53. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
54. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
17:07
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
18:11
56. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
57. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
58. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
59. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
60. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
18:22
62. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
20:48
63. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
21:27
64. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
65. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
66. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
68. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:37
69. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
23:22
70. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
71. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
73. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
74. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
76. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
77. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
78. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
79. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
80. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
82. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
84. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
85. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
87. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
88. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
89. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
90. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
92. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
95. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
99. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
100. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
101. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
104. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
105. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
107. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
108. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
109. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
110. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
111. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
112. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
113. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
114. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
115. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
116. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
117. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
118. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
119. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
120. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
121. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
122. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
123. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
124. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
125. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
126. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
127. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
129. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
131. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
132. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
133. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
134. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
137. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
140. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
141. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
142. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
143. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
144. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
145. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
146. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
148. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
149. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
150. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
151. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
152. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
153. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
154. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
155. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
156. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
157. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
158. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:43
160. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
26:38
DNS. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-

General Classification

1. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
73:50:37
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:23
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
4:43
5. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
4:50
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
5:34
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
7:57
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
8:53
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10:05
10. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
11:15
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:53
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
16:08
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
21:04
14. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
22:30
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
24:41
16. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
27:15
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
29:23
18. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
30:11
19. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
30:43
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:53
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
34:45
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
40:49
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
42:08
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
43:06
25. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
48:26
26. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
52:33
27. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
52:57
28. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:45
29. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:00:20
30. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:00:42
31. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:01:54
32. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:03:08
33. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:06:51
34. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07:25
35. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:11:42
36. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:13:40
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14:42
38. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:18:26
39. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:21:52
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:23:50
41. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:28:22
42. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28:56
43. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:29:04
44. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:30:28
45. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:32:43
46. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:35:25
47. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:36:07
48. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:41:28
49. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42:51
50. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:43:44
51. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48:17
52. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:52:42
53. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:52:47
54. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:56:23
55. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
1:58:49
56. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:59:58
57. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:00:45
58. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:04:08
59. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
2:05:34
60. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
2:05:39
61. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:09:23
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:10:11
63. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10:40
64. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:12:22
65. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:49
66. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:17:53
67. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:17:58
68. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:18:50
69. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
2:19:09
70. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20:30
71. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:20:43
72. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:23:36
73. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:24:13
74. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:24:16
75. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
2:25:39
76. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:29:52
77. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:31:48
78. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
2:32:11
79. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:32:26
80. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:33:29
81. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:34:29
82. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:34:38
83. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
2:36:31
84. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:37:44
85. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:37:47
86. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:37:58
87. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:38:04
88. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:38:28
89. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:38:30
90. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:38:54
91. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:40:41
92. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:42:10
93. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:42:55
94. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:43:48
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:44:04
96. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:45:00
97. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
2:45:58
98. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:47:00
99. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:47:47
100. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:48:01
101. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:48:27
102. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:48:33
103. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
2:48:41
104. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:48:47
105. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:49:17
106. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
2:49:52
107. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:50:29
108. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
2:53:31
109. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:54:17
110. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:56:15
111. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:57:02
112. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
2:57:54
113. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:58:04
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
2:58:34
115. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
2:59:15
116. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:00:24
117. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:01:13
118. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
3:01:32
119. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:02:32
120. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
3:03:50
121. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:04:03
122. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:04:35
123. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:05:43
124. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:06:14
125. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:08:41
126. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
3:09:26
127. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:09:48
128. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:11:17
129. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
3:11:45
130. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
3:12:55
131. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:13:06
132. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:13:49
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:17:21
134. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:17:25
135. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3:17:56
136. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:19:06
137. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
3:21:18
138. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:21:44
139. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:22:41
140. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:22:49
141. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:23:56
142. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:23:58
143. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:24:56
144. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:25:36
145. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:25:59
146. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:26:05
147. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:28:10
148. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
3:29:42
149. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
3:31:18
150. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:32:18
151. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:32:44
152. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:33:28
153. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
3:35:20
154. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
3:36:43
155. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:37:39
156. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:38:45
157. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
3:39:39
158. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:40:04
159. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:53:22
160. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:54:43
161. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
3:58:31

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
14. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
18. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
19. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
22. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
23. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
26. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
28. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
31. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
32. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
34. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
35. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
36. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
37. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
38. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
40. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
41. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
45. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
48. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
50. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
51. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
52. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
54. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
55. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
58. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
59. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
14. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
15. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
17. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
19. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
20. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
27. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
29. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
30. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
32. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
35. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
36. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
37. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
42. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
43. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
44. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
45. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
46. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
47. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
50. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
51. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
52. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
53. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
54. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
55. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
57. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
58. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
59. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
60. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
61. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
63. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
64. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
66. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
67. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
69. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
71. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
72. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
73. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
74. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
75. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
79. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
81. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
84. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
85. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
86. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
88. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
91. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
92. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
95. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
96. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
97. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
98. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
73:58:34
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
16:44
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
44:36
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
53:57
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:13:55
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:20:59
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:22:31
8. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:40:20
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:44:45
10. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:44:50
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52:01
12. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:56:11
13. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:57:42
14. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:04:25
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:16:16
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:16:19
17. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:21:55
18. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:25:32
19. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:26:41
20. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:30:01
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2:30:07
22. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
2:30:57
23. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
2:34:58
24. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:35:51
25. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:39:50
26. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:40:04
27. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
2:40:36
28. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
2:49:05
29. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
2:55:53
30. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:56:38
31. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:00:44
32. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:05:09
33. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:11:09
34. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:15:59
35. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:16:59
36. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:18:02
37. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:18:08
38. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:29:42
39. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:30:48
40. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:32:07
41. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:46:46

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
221:53:12
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:42
3.
Movistar Team
16:59
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
20:19
5.
Team Sky
38:59
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
48:15
7.
Tinkoff
50:40
8.
Team Katusha
1:21:50
9.
Dimension Data
2:05:01
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:07:36
11.
Lampre - Merida
2:23:44
12.
BMC Racing Team
2:33:14
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45:50
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:18:09
15.
Trek - Segafredo
3:40:14
16.
Bardiani - CSF
3:45:22
17.
Lotto Soudal
3:56:58
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:05:16
19.
Wilier - Southeast
4:57:51
20.
IAM Cycling
5:01:33
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:34:20
22.
FDJ
8:27:59