Giro d'Italia

Stage 19

: Pinerolo > Risoul

Friday 27th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162km


Stage Result

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
04:19:54
2. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:51
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:02
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
2:14
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:43
9. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
2:51
10. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:00
12. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:07
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:36
14. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45
15. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
4:30
16. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:54
17. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
5:53
18. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:59
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
6:21
20. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
6:22
21. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:49
22. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
7:26
23. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7:55
25. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
7:56
26. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8:27
28. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:05
29. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
9:10
30. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
31. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
33. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:36
34. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
14:12
35. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
14:22
36. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:50
37. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
14:52
38. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
15:55
39. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
16:37
40. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
16:39
41. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
17:49
42. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
43. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
18:04
44. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
46. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:46
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
21:09
49. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
50. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
52. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
53. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
54. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
55. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
56. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
57. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
60. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
61. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
62. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
65. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
66. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
67. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
68. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
21:59
69. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
22:51
70. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:31
71. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
23:50
73. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
74. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
25:03
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:06
77. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
78. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
79. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
80. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
81. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
82. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
83. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
84. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
85. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
87. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
25:39
88. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:54
89. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
26:34
90. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
26:56
91. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
27:42
92. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
29:40
93. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
30:38
94. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
95. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:21
96. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
36:31
97. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
98. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
99. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
100. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
101. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
102. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
103. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
104. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
105. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
107. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
108. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
110. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
111. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
112. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
114. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
115. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
116. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
119. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
120. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
122. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
123. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
124. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
125. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
128. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
130. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
132. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
133. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
134. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
135. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
137. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
138. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
139. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
140. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
141. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
142. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
143. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
144. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
145. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
146. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
147. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
149. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
150. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
151. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36:44
152. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
153. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
36:58
154. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
155. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
156. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
157. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37:16
DNF. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
DNF. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
DNF. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
DNS. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-

General Classification

1. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
78:14:20
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:44
3. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:48
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
3:59
6. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
7:53
7. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9:34
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:18
9. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
13:19
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
14:11
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
18:41
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
20:51
13. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
21:32
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
29:53
15. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
30:02
16. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:11
17. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
31:22
18. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
33:30
19. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
35:42
20. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
37:17
21. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
42:08
22. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
45:36
23. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:39
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
56:23
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
58:09
26. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:07:15
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:08:38
28. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:09:53
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:10:17
30. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:18:02
31. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:20:28
32. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:21:37
33. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:24:07
34. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:24:45
35. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:31:00
36. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:34:24
37. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:35:46
38. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:35:56
39. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:39:12
40. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:21
41. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:43:36
42. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:44:01
43. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:44:43
44. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:48:01
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
1:50:07
46. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:52:45
47. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:54:13
48. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:02:29
49. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:02:32
50. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:04:05
51. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
2:05:25
52. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
2:07:06
53. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:09:29
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09:52
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10:59
56. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:13:00
57. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:14:47
58. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:18:05
59. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
2:22:54
60. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
2:29:39
61. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:30:41
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:31:28
63. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:35:18
64. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:35:26
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:36:10
66. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:40:25
67. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
2:40:56
68. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:41:47
69. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:43:00
70. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:43:22
71. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
2:44:41
72. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:45:04
73. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:45:30
74. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:50:49
75. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:52:39
76. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:53:02
77. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
2:53:52
78. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:55:55
79. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:57:25
80. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:57:59
81. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:58:12
82. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
2:59:00
83. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
3:00:24
84. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:01:00
85. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:01:24
86. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:01:35
87. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:02:20
88. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
3:07:11
89. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
3:07:12
90. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
3:09:04
91. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:10:29
92. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:10:46
93. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
3:11:36
94. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:11:46
95. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:13:23
96. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:14:52
97. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:15:37
98. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:16:30
99. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
3:17:25
100. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
3:17:55
101. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
3:18:40
102. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
3:21:09
103. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:21:15
104. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
3:21:29
105. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
3:21:36
106. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:21:59
107. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
3:22:49
108. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:25:20
109. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
3:26:13
110. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:28:57
111. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
3:29:44
112. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:29:58
113. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:30:46
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
3:31:16
115. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:33:06
116. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:33:55
117. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:35:14
118. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
3:36:32
119. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:37:17
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:38:25
121. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:38:56
122. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:39:30
123. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
3:40:41
124. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:41:21
125. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
3:42:08
126. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:42:30
127. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:43:59
128. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
3:44:27
129. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:45:13
130. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
3:45:37
131. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:45:48
132. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:50:30
133. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:51:48
134. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
3:54:00
135. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:54:26
136. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:55:31
137. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
3:55:50
138. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:56:40
139. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:57:38
140. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:58:18
141. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:58:41
142. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:58:47
143. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:59:07
144. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:00:52
145. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
4:02:24
146. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4:04:00
147. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05:26
148. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:06:10
149. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4:08:02
150. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
4:09:25
151. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:10:21
152. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:11:27
153. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
4:12:21
154. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:13:31
155. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:26:04
156. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:27:38
157. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
4:31:13

Mountains Classification

1. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
3. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
10. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
12. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
15. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
16. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
21. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
22. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
24. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
26. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
28. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
29. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
34. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
36. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
37. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
38. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
39. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
40. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
42. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
44. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
48. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
49. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
51. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
52. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
53. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
54. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
58. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
59. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
61. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
62. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
14. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
19. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
20. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
28. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
29. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
30. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
31. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
33. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
34. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
36. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
37. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
40. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
41. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
42. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
43. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
44. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
45. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
47. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
50. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
51. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
52. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
53. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
56. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
57. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
58. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
59. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
61. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
62. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
64. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
65. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
66. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
68. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
72. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
75. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
77. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
78. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
80. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
81. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
83. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
87. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
89. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
92. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
95. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
96. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
98. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
99. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
100. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
78:22:13
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
22:09
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
59:22
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02:00
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:31:19
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35:28
7. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:36:50
8. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:54:36
9. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:54:39
10. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:01:36
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:03:06
12. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:06:54
13. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:32:32
14. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:37:11
15. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
2:37:37
16. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
2:42:56
17. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:44:46
18. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:48:02
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49:32
20. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:50:06
21. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
3:01:11
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:02:53
23. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
3:03:43
24. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:07:44
25. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:08:37
26. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:13:22
27. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
3:21:51
28. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:22:05
29. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
3:28:39
30. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:29:24
31. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:37:20
32. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:37:55
33. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
3:43:55
34. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
3:49:45
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
3:50:48
36. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:50:54
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:02:28
38. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:03:34
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:05:38
40. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:19:45

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
235:05:37
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:09
3.
Movistar Team
18:56
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
27:27
5.
Team Sky
38:25
6.
Tinkoff
1:10:14
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:15:25
8.
Team Katusha
1:59:21
9.
Dimension Data
2:37:24
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:42:05
11.
Lampre - Merida
2:42:22
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:08:43
13.
BMC Racing Team
3:26:17
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:46:30
15.
Lotto Soudal
4:35:20
16.
Trek - Segafredo
4:48:02
17.
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:51:52
18.
Bardiani - CSF
4:53:07
19.
IAM Cycling
5:26:05
20.
Wilier - Southeast
6:23:16
21.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:38:03
22.
FDJ
9:50:17