Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 2

: Arnhem > Nijmegen

Saturday 7th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
04:38:31
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
10. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
14. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
16. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
17. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
18. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
20. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
21. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
22. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
24. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
27. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
28. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
29. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
30. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
31. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
35. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
36. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
40. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
41. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
42. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
-
43. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
44. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
47. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
48. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
49. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
50. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
51. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
52. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
55. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
56. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
57. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
58. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
59. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
60. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
61. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
64. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
66. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
67. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
68. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
69. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
70. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
72. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
74. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
75. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
76. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
77. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
78. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
79. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
80. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
81. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
82. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
83. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
84. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
-
85. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
87. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
89. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
90. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
91. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
93. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
94. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
96. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
97. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
99. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
101. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
102. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
103. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
106. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
107. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
109. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
110. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
111. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
112. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
113. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
116. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
118. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
121. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
123. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
124. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
125. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
126. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
128. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
129. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
130. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
132. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
133. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
134. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
135. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
136. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
137. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
139. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
140. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
141. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
142. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
143. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
144. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
145. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
146. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
147. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
149. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
150. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
151. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
152. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
153. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
154. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
155. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
156. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
157. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
158. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
159. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
160. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
161. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
162. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
163. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
164. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
165. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
166. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
167. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
168. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
170. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
171. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
172. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
173. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
174. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
175. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
0:27
176. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
0:31
177. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:43
178. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:45
179. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:02
180. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:08
181. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:13
182. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
183. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
184. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
185. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
186. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
187. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
188. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
189. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
190. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17
191. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
1:38
192. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
193. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48
194. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:51
195. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
196. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
197. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
198. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
0:00

General Classification

1. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
04:49:34
2. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
4. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:06
5. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:08
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:12
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
8. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:14
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:16
10. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
11. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:17
13. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:18
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:19
16. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
18. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:21
20. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:22
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:24
23. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:25
24. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
0:26
25. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
0:27
27. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
0:28
28. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
29. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
30. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:29
31. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:30
32. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
34. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
35. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:31
36. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
37. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:32
38. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
40. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:33
41. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:34
44. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
47. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:35
48. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
49. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
50. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
51. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
0:36
52. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
53. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
54. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
55. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
0:37
56. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
57. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
58. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:38
59. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
60. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
62. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
63. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:40
64. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
65. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
66. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
67. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:41
68. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
70. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
0:42
71. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
73. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
74. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:43
75. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
76. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
77. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
78. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
79. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
80. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
0:45
81. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
82. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
84. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
85. no
STAKE LAENGEN Vegard
IAM Cycling
0:46
86. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:47
89. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
90. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
91. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
92. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
93. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:48
94. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
95. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
96. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
97. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
100. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
102. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:51
103. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
0:52
106. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
107. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
108. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
109. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
110. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:54
111. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
0:55
112. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
0:56
113. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
114. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:57
115. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
117. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
118. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:58
119. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
120. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:59
121. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:01
122. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
123. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
124. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:02
125. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:04
126. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
127. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
128. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
129. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:05
130. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
132. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:06
133. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
134. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
135. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
136. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:07
137. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:08
138. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
139. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
140. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
-
141. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:09
142. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
143. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11
144. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
145. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
146. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:12
148. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13
149. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:14
150. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
152. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15
153. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
154. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:16
155. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:17
156. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:18
157. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
158. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
159. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:20
160. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:21
161. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:22
162. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:24
163. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:25
164. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:26
165. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
1:27
166. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
167. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
168. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:29
169. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:30
170. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
171. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
172. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
173. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:32
174. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
1:33
175. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:34
176. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:36
177. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:41
178. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:47
179. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:48
180. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
-
181. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
182. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:54
183. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:55
184. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:59
185. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
2:03
186. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
2:05
187. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:12
188. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
2:14
189. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:15
190. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:19
191. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:22
192. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:26
193. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:31
194. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:34
195. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:37
196. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
3:00
197. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:12
198. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:13

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
5. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
14. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
15. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
16. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
25. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
26. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
27. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
29. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
04:49:42
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:05
3. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
4. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
0:12
5. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:17
7. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:20
8. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:22
9. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:23
10. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:26
11. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
0:32
12. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:33
13. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:34
15. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
0:37
16. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
0:39
17. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
18. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:41
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:42
21. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
23. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:45
24. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
25. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:46
26. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
27. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:51
28. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:53
29. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:56
31. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
32. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:58
33. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:01
34. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:03
36. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:04
37. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:10
38. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
1:12
39. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:13
40. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:16
41. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:22
42. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
43. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:28
44. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
1:40
45. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:46
46. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:51
47. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:07
48. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:23
49. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
2:26

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:29:06
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
4.
IAM Cycling
0:36
5.
Movistar Team
0:37
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
7.
Astana Pro Team
0:44
8.
Trek - Segafredo
0:45
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:47
10.
BMC Racing Team
0:58
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:09
12.
FDJ
1:12
13.
Tinkoff
-
14.
Team Sky
1:18
15.
Team Katusha
1:20
16.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:39
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
18.
Lampre - Merida
1:48
19.
Dimension Data
1:55
20.
Wilier - Southeast
-
21.
Bardiani - CSF
2:03
22.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:44