Giro d'Italia

Stage 20

: Guillestre > Sant'Anna di Vinadio

Saturday 28th May (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 134km


Stage Result

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
04:22:43
2. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:52
3. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
4. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4:12
5. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:36
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
6:44
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
6:57
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
7:47
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
8:06
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
8:13
13. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
8:20
15. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
16. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8:51
17. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
10:29
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
20. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
11:15
22. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
11:55
23. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
12:09
24. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
25. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
13:46
26. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
14:58
27. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
15:35
28. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
29. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
30. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
31. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
16:02
33. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
17:19
34. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
35. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:42
36. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
18:28
37. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
18:51
38. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
39. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
40. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
19:23
41. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:17
42. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
43. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
44. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
22:09
45. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:54
46. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
24:05
47. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
24:10
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
24:16
49. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:54
51. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
30:04
52. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
53. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
55. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
59. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
60. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
30:25
61. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
30:40
62. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
30:48
63. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34:31
64. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
66. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
67. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
34:49
68. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
35:05
69. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
70. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
71. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
72. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
73. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
75. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
76. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
35:09
77. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
39:51
78. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:17
79. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
45:06
81. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
82. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
83. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
84. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
85. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
86. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
87. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
89. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
90. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
91. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
92. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
94. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
96. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
97. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
99. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
100. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
101. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
102. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
103. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
104. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
105. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
106. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
108. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
109. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
110. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
111. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
112. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
113. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
114. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
116. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
117. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
118. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
120. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
122. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
123. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
124. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
125. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
126. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
127. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
130. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
132. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
133. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
134. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
135. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
138. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
139. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
140. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
141. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
143. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
144. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
146. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
147. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
148. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
149. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
150. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
152. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
154. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
155. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
45:42
156. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47:50
157. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
82:44:31
2. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:17
4. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:50
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
4:37
6. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
8:31
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:47
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
13:21
9. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
14:09
10. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
16:20
11. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
24:33
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
24:59
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
31:38
14. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:12
15. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
34:34
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
38:09
17. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
18. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
41:00
19. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
43:49
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
51:49
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
56:59
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
57:08
23. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
59:30
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
1:04:44
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:05:22
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:05
27. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:18:38
28. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:22:43
29. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:23:22
30. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:24:38
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:27:19
32. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:28:35
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:32:53
34. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32:56
35. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:50:37
36. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:51:10
37. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:54:34
38. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
1:56:08
39. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:57:12
40. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:00:13
41. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:01:27
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:02:23
43. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:05:57
44. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:06:37
45. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
46. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
2:10:55
47. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
2:13:24
48. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:15:18
49. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
2:17:44
50. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:20:53
51. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:21:13
52. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:21:34
53. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25:44
54. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2:32:28
55. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
2:39:42
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
2:40:39
57. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
2:43:03
58. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:43:25
59. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
2:44:44
60. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:52:25
61. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:55:43
62. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3:03:04
63. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:03:47
64. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:07:17
65. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
3:08:06
66. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:09:06
67. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:13:04
68. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
3:13:19
69. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:18:34
70. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
3:19:25
71. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:19:42
72. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:20:38
73. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:20:39
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:21:00
75. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
3:21:36
76. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:22:42
77. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
3:23:08
78. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:25:49
79. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
3:28:27
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
3:28:37
81. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:29:23
82. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
3:29:48
83. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
3:30:44
84. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3:31:30
85. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:31:50
86. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:33:33
87. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:34:14
88. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:35:37
89. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
3:36:41
90. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
3:38:02
91. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
3:39:13
92. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
3:40:01
93. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
3:42:29
94. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
3:44:49
95. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
3:44:56
96. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:48:07
97. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:48:24
98. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:48:40
99. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
3:49:14
100. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:49:24
101. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
3:50:10
102. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
3:51:01
103. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:52:57
104. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:53:15
105. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:54:08
106. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
3:56:18
107. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:58:02
108. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
3:58:47
109. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:58:53
110. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
3:59:07
111. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
4:03:51
112. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
4:06:35
113. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
4:07:22
114. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
4:07:36
115. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:08:24
116. it
POZZATO Filippo
Wilier - Southeast
4:08:54
117. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
4:10:44
118. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
4:11:33
119. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:12:52
120. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
4:14:10
121. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:16:03
122. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:16:19
123. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:16:34
124. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
4:18:19
125. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:18:59
126. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:19:37
127. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
4:19:46
128. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:20:08
129. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:21:37
130. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
4:22:05
131. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
4:23:15
132. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
4:23:26
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
4:28:08
134. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
4:29:26
135. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
4:31:38
136. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:32:04
137. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
4:33:09
138. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
4:33:28
139. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
4:35:16
140. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:35:56
141. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
4:36:19
142. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
4:36:25
143. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:36:45
144. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:38:30
145. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
4:40:38
146. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4:41:38
147. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:43:04
148. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:43:48
149. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
4:45:40
150. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
4:47:03
151. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:47:59
152. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:49:05
153. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
4:49:59
154. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:53:53
155. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:03:42
156. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:08:00
157. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
5:08:51

Mountains Classification

1. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
5. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
8. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
10. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
12. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
14. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
23. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
25. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
27. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
29. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
30. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
34. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
36. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
38. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
39. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
40. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
41. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
42. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
44. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
46. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
50. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
53. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
54. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
55. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
56. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
59. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
60. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
62. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
63. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
64. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
12. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
15. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
16. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
20. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
30. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
31. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
32. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
33. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
35. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
36. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
37. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
39. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
42. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
44. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
45. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
46. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
48. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
49. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
51. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
52. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
53. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
54. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
57. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
58. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
59. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
60. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
61. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
62. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
63. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
64. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
66. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
67. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
68. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
70. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
72. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
73. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
74. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
75. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
76. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
80. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
81. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
83. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
84. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
85. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
88. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
89. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
93. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
96. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
97. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
99. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
100. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
101. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
102. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
82:53:02
2. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
29:38
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:10:07
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:48
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:24:25
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:46:03
7. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57:26
8. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:58:06
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:06:47
10. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:12:42
11. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:17:13
12. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
2:43:54
13. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:59:35
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:11:11
15. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:14:11
16. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
3:14:37
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
3:19:56
18. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:25:02
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:25:43
20. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:27:06
21. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
3:28:10
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:39:53
23. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
3:40:09
24. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
3:40:43
25. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:44:44
26. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:45:37
27. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:49:31
28. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
3:50:22
29. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
3:58:51
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
3:59:05
31. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
4:05:39
32. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
4:14:55
33. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
4:20:55
34. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
4:26:45
35. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
4:27:48
36. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
4:27:54
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:39:28
38. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:40:34
39. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:45:22
40. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:59:29

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
248:37:41
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:57
3.
Movistar Team
21:00
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
53:52
5.
Team Sky
1:04:21
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:37:53
7.
Tinkoff
1:40:44
8.
Team Katusha
2:06:36
9.
Dimension Data
2:53:26
10.
Lampre - Merida
3:15:00
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:17:03
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:35:52
13.
BMC Racing Team
3:51:21
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:38:16
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:03:19
16.
Lotto Soudal
5:18:02
17.
Trek - Segafredo
5:51:12
18.
IAM Cycling
6:02:34
19.
Bardiani - CSF
6:14:22
20.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8:03:49
21.
Wilier - Southeast
8:04:38
22.
FDJ
11:26:38